Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) - 05066 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Jn NER to Chhapra Jn)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 12h 0m , Distance: 503 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) - 05066

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) (05066) . Timing of Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Jn NER

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
20:25
0 5 0
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
20:55
21:00
5m 0 1 11.2
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
21:43
21:45
2m 0 3 35.6
Gonda Jn
(GD)
23:10
23:15
5m 0 2 124.8
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 152.7
Basti
(BST)
00:40
00:43
3m 1 3 213.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
02:15
02:25
10m 1 -- 276.7
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
04:15
04:20
5m 1 -- 315.4
Ramkola
(RKL)
04:40
04:42
2m 1 -- 331
Padrauna
(POU)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 346.2
Dudahi
(DUE)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 365.1
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
05:35
05:37
2m 1 -- 377.6
Thawe Jn
(THE)
06:30
06:35
5m 1 3 413.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
07:30
07:35
5m 1 1 442
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
08:25
destination
1 -- 503.3

Coach Position Of 05066 - Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj)

Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) ( 05066 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
B1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) (05066) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Jn NER station and runs upto Chhapra Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 503 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj)-0 departs from Badshahnagar at 21:00 and arrives Chhapra Jn at 08:25 on day 1.

05066 Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. 503 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn NER to Chhapra Jn in Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Special (Via Kaptanganj) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.