Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) - 05065 Train Schedule
(Chhapra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER)

Runs on SUN TUE
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 12h 45m , Distance: 503 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) - 05065

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) (05065) . Timing of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Chhapra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
origin
19:30
0 3 0
Siwan Jn
(SV)
20:25
20:30
5m 0 3 61.2
Thawe Jn
(THE)
21:15
21:20
5m 0 2 89.3
Tamkuhi Road
(TOI)
22:05
22:07
2m 0 1 125.6
Dudahi
(DUE)
22:28
22:30
2m 0 1 138.2
Padrauna
(POU)
22:40
22:45
5m 0 1 157.1
Ramkola
(RKL)
23:02
23:04
2m 0 1 172.3
Kaptanganj Jn
(CPJ)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 1 187.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 2 226.6
Basti
(BST)
02:27
02:30
3m 1 1 290
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
03:28
03:30
2m 1 2 350.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 1 378.4
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
06:30
06:32
2m 1 2 467.6
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
07:07
07:10
3m 1 1,2 492
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
08:15
destination
1 2 503.3

Coach Position Of 05065 - Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj)

Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) ( 05065 ) has 13 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B1
S3
S2
S1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) (05065) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Chhapra Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Jn NER.It runs on SUNDAY ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 503 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj)-0 departs from Siwan Jn at 20:30 and arrives Lucknow Jn NER at 08:15 on day 1.

05065 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. 503 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Chhapra Jn to Lucknow Jn NER in Chhapra - Lucknow Jn Special (Via Kaptanganj) train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.