Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special - 05060 Train Schedule
(Kanpur Anwarganj to Lal Kuan Jn)

Runs on MON FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 432 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special - 05060

The table below shows the time schedule of Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special (05060) . Timing of Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kanpur Anwarganj

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
origin
15:50
0 -- 0
Kannauj
(KJN)
16:46
16:48
2m 0 -- 78
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
17:52
17:57
5m 0 -- 137.3
Kaimganj
(KMJ)
18:28
18:30
2m 0 -- 167.1
Ganj Dundwara
(GWA)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 -- 212.8
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
19:50
20:15
25m 0 -- 244.8
Soron Shukar Kshetra
(SRNK)
20:35
20:37
2m 0 -- 259.7
Ujhani
(UJH)
21:08
21:10
2m 0 1 290.8
Budaun
(BEM)
21:21
21:23
2m 0 -- 303.8
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
22:20
22:25
5m 0 -- 348.1
Bareilly City
(BC)
22:35
22:37
2m 0 -- 350.5
Izzatnagar
(IZN)
22:52
22:57
5m 0 -- 355.1
Bhojipura Jn
(BPR)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 367.1
Baheri
(BHI)
23:35
23:37
2m 0 -- 399.4
Kichha
(KHH)
23:52
23:54
2m 0 -- 414.6
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
00:45
destination
1 -- 432.3

Coach Position Of 05060 - Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special

Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special ( 05060 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
D6
D5
D4
C1
D3
D2
D1
GS
GS
GS
SLR
KSJ

Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special (05060) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kanpur Anwarganj station and runs upto Lal Kuan Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 432 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special-0 departs from Kannauj at 16:48 and arrives Lal Kuan Jn at 00:45 on day 1.

05060 Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special ?

Ans. 432 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kanpur Anwarganj to Lal Kuan Jn in Kanpur Anwarganj - Lalkuan Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.