Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special - 05059 Train Schedule
(Lal Kuan Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj)

Runs on MON FRI SAT
Classes CC,2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 9h 50m , Distance: 432 km , Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special - 05059

The table below shows the time schedule of Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special (05059) . Timing of Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lal Kuan Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
origin
05:25
0 -- 0
Kichha
(KHH)
05:48
05:50
2m 0 -- 17.7
Baheri
(BHI)
06:05
06:07
2m 0 -- 32.9
Bhojipura Jn
(BPR)
06:31
06:33
2m 0 -- 65.2
Izzatnagar
(IZN)
06:45
06:47
2m 0 -- 77.2
Bareilly City
(BC)
07:05
07:15
10m 0 -- 81.8
Bareilly Jn NER
(BRY)
07:30
07:35
5m 0 -- 84.2
Budaun
(BEM)
08:35
08:37
2m 0 -- 128.4
Ujhani
(UJH)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 1 141.4
Soron Shukar Kshetra
(SRNK)
09:18
09:20
2m 0 -- 172.6
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
10:05
10:30
25m 0 -- 187.5
Ganj Dundwara
(GWA)
10:57
10:59
2m 0 -- 219.5
Kaimganj
(KMJ)
11:28
11:30
2m 0 -- 265.1
Farrukhabad Jn
(FBD)
12:23
12:28
5m 0 -- 295
Kannauj
(KJN)
13:29
13:30
1m 0 -- 354.2
Kanpur Anwarganj
(CPA)
15:15
destination
0 -- 432.3

Coach Position Of 05059 - Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special

Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special ( 05059 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
D1
D2
D3
C1
D4
D5
D6
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR
KSJ

Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special (05059) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lal Kuan Jn station and runs upto Kanpur Anwarganj.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 432 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special-0 departs from Kichha at 05:50 and arrives Kanpur Anwarganj at 15:15 on day 0.

05059 Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special ?

Ans. 44 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special ?

Ans. 432 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lal Kuan Jn to Kanpur Anwarganj in Lalkuan - Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.