Ramnagar - Mathura Special - 05056 Train Schedule
(Ramnagar to Mathura Jn)

Runs on SUN FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 8h 10m , Distance: 378 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ramnagar - Mathura Special - 05056

The table below shows the time schedule of Ramnagar - Mathura Special (05056) . Timing of Ramnagar - Mathura Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ramnagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ramnagar
(RMR)
origin
21:30
0 -- 0
Kashipur Jn
(KPV)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 27
Bazpur
(BPZ)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 1 47.3
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 -- 85.4
Kichha
(KHH)
23:24
23:26
2m 0 -- 103.1
Baheri
(BHI)
23:41
23:43
2m 0 -- 118.4
Izzatnagar
(IZN)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 -- 162.6
Bareilly City
(BC)
00:37
00:40
3m 1 -- 167.3
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:50
00:55
5m 1 -- 169.6
Budaun
(BEM)
01:43
01:45
2m 1 -- 213.9
Ujhani
(UJH)
01:56
01:58
2m 1 1 226.9
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
03:05
03:15
10m 1 -- 273
Sikandra Rao
(SKA)
03:48
03:50
2m 1 1 301.8
Hathras City
(HTC)
04:15
04:17
2m 1 1 336.2
Mathura Cantt
(MRT)
05:15
05:20
5m 1 -- 376.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
05:40
destination
1 -- 378

Ramnagar - Mathura Special (05056) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ramnagar station and runs upto Mathura Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 378 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ramnagar - Mathura Special-0 departs from Kashipur Jn at 22:00 and arrives Mathura Jn at 05:40 on day 1.

05056 Ramnagar - Mathura Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ramnagar - Mathura Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ramnagar - Mathura Special ?

Ans. 378 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ramnagar - Mathura Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ramnagar - Mathura Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ramnagar - Mathura Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ramnagar to Mathura Jn in Ramnagar - Mathura Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.