Mathura - Ramnagar Special - 05055 Train Schedule
(Mathura Jn to Ramnagar)

Runs on MON SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 8h 45m , Distance: 378 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mathura - Ramnagar Special - 05055

The table below shows the time schedule of Mathura - Ramnagar Special (05055) . Timing of Mathura - Ramnagar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mathura Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
Mathura Cantt
(MRT)
22:25
22:27
2m 0 -- 2
Hathras City
(HTC)
23:13
23:15
2m 0 1 41.8
Sikandra Rao
(SKA)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 1 76.2
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 105.1
Ujhani
(UJH)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 1 151.1
Budaun
(BEM)
01:28
01:30
2m 1 -- 164.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
02:35
02:40
5m 1 -- 208.4
Bareilly City
(BC)
02:50
02:55
5m 1 -- 210.8
Izzatnagar
(IZN)
03:10
03:15
5m 1 -- 215.4
Baheri
(BHI)
03:58
04:00
2m 1 -- 259.7
Kichha
(KHH)
04:15
04:17
2m 1 -- 274.9
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 -- 292.6
Bazpur
(BPZ)
05:32
05:34
2m 1 1 330.7
Kashipur Jn
(KPV)
06:20
06:35
15m 1 -- 351
Ramnagar
(RMR)
07:00
destination
1 -- 378

Mathura - Ramnagar Special (05055) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mathura Jn station and runs upto Ramnagar.It runs on ,MONDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 378 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mathura - Ramnagar Special-0 departs from Mathura Cantt at 22:27 and arrives Ramnagar at 07:00 on day 1.

05055 Mathura - Ramnagar Special has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mathura - Ramnagar Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mathura - Ramnagar Special ?

Ans. 378 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mathura - Ramnagar Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Mathura - Ramnagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mathura - Ramnagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mathura Jn to Ramnagar in Mathura - Ramnagar Special train?

Ans. There are 14 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.