Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special - 05051 Train Schedule
(Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2S
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 10h 50m , Distance: 524 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special - 05051

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special (05051) . Timing of Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Patliputra Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Patliputra Jn
(PPTA)
origin
15:30
0 -- 0
Dighwara
(DGA)
16:32
16:34
2m 0 -- 33.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
17:25
17:30
5m 0 -- 63.9
Siwan Jn
(SV)
18:15
18:20
5m 0 -- 125.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 194.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
20:45
20:55
10m 0 -- 243.7
Basti
(BST)
22:00
22:03
3m 0 -- 307.2
Gonda Jn
(GD)
23:35
23:40
5m 0 1 395.6
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
01:51
01:53
2m 1 -- 509.2
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
02:20
destination
1 -- 524

Coach Position Of 05051 - Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special

Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special ( 05051 ) has 11 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
GS
GS
SLR

Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special (05051) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Patliputra Jn station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 524 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Dighwara at 16:34 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 02:20 on day 1.

05051 Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 524 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Patliputra Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR in Patliputra - Lucknow SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.