Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 05047 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Amritsar Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 23h 35m , Distance: 1089 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) - 05047

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) (05047) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
08:25
0 -- 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
09:03
09:05
2m 0 -- 33.9
Basti
(BST)
09:30
09:35
5m 0 -- 63.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
10:55
11:00
5m 0 -- 151.9
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
14:00
14:10
10m 0 -- 311.2
Shahjahanpur
(SZP)
16:40
16:45
5m 0 1 403.2
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
19:30
19:40
10m 0 -- 565.3
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 758.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 839.5
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
04:50
05:00
10m 1 -- 953
Amritsar Jn
(ASR)
08:00
destination
1 -- 1088.6

Coach Position Of 05047 - Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved)

Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) ( 05047 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
SLR

Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) (05047) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Amritsar Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 1089 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Khalilabad at 09:05 and arrives Amritsar Jn at 08:00 on day 1.

05047 Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1089 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Amritsar Jn in Gorakhpur - Amritsar (One Trip) Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.