Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special - 05046 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 5m , Distance: 717 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special - 05046

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special (05046) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
07:40
0 1 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
08:23
08:25
2m 0 -- 12.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:45
10:55
10m 0 -- 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
12:42
12:44
2m 0 -- 243.7
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
16:20
16:30
10m 0 -- 405.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 2 564.7
Basti
(BST)
20:35
20:40
5m 0 -- 653.1
Khalilabad
(KLD)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 -- 682.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:45
destination
0 7 716.5

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special (05046) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 717 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special-0 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 08:25 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 21:45 on day 0.

05046 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. 717 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.