Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special - 05045 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 50m , Distance: 717 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special - 05045

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special (05045) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
15:35
15:37
2m 0 -- 33.9
Basti
(BST)
16:05
16:07
2m 0 -- 63.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
17:15
17:20
5m 0 1 151.9
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
20:15
20:25
10m 0 -- 311.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:35
23:37
2m 0 -- 472.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:05
02:15
10m 1 -- 563.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 -- 704
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
05:50
destination
1 -- 716.5

Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special (05045) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 717 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special-0 departs from Khalilabad at 15:37 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 05:50 on day 1.

05045 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special ?

Ans. 717 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar (T) Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.