Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special - 05044 Train Schedule
(Kathgodam to Lucknow Jn NER)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 7h 0m , Distance: 341 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special - 05044

The table below shows the time schedule of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special (05044) . Timing of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kathgodam

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kathgodam
(KGM)
origin
18:35
0 -- 0
Haldwani
(HDW)
19:12
19:14
2m 0 -- 6
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
19:41
19:43
2m 0 -- 22.2
Pantnagar
(PBW)
20:07
20:09
2m 0 -- 28.3
Kichha
(KHH)
20:19
20:21
2m 0 -- 39.9
Baheri
(BHI)
20:36
20:38
2m 0 -- 55.2
Bhojipura Jn
(BPR)
21:17
21:19
2m 0 -- 87.4
Izzatnagar
(IZN)
21:38
21:40
2m 0 -- 99.4
Bareilly City
(BC)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 -- 104.1
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
22:25
22:35
10m 0 -- 106.5
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
01:35
destination
1 -- 341.4

Coach Position Of 05044 - Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special

Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special ( 05044 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special (05044) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kathgodam station and runs upto Lucknow Jn NER.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 341 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special-0 departs from Haldwani at 19:14 and arrives Lucknow Jn NER at 01:35 on day 1.

05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 341 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kathgodam to Lucknow Jn NER in Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.