Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special - 05043 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Jn NER to Kathgodam)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 6h 40m , Distance: 341 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special - 05043

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special (05043) . Timing of Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Jn NER

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
14:15
14:25
10m 0 -- 234.9
Bareilly City
(BC)
14:38
14:40
2m 0 -- 237.3
Izzatnagar
(IZN)
15:02
15:04
2m 0 -- 241.9
Bhojipura Jn
(BPR)
15:17
15:19
2m 0 -- 253.9
Baheri
(BHI)
15:51
15:53
2m 0 -- 286.2
Kichha
(KHH)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 -- 301.5
Pantnagar
(PBW)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 313.1
Lal Kuan Jn
(LKU)
16:42
16:44
2m 0 -- 319.2
Haldwani
(HDW)
17:12
17:14
2m 0 -- 335.4
Kathgodam
(KGM)
17:40
destination
0 -- 341.4

Coach Position Of 05043 - Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special

Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special ( 05043 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special (05043) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Jn NER station and runs upto Kathgodam.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 341 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special-0 departs from Bareilly Jn at 14:25 and arrives Kathgodam at 17:40 on day 0.

05043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 341 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn NER to Kathgodam in Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 9 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.