Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special - 05042 Train Schedule
(Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 55m , Distance: 1676 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special - 05042

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special (05042) . Timing of Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lokmanya Tilak Trm

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
01:05
0 -- 0
Thane
(TNA)
01:35
01:38
3m 0 -- 16.5
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
01:50
01:53
3m 0 4 34.6
Igatpuri
(IGP)
04:05
04:15
10m 0 -- 116.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
04:48
04:50
2m 0 -- 166.7
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
05:43
05:46
3m 0 -- 239.7
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
07:20
07:23
3m 0 -- 399.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
07:50
08:00
10m 0 -- 423.9
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
10:40
10:45
5m 0 -- 547.4
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
15:20
15:30
10m 0 -- 730.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
18:25
18:30
5m 0 -- 822.6
Bina Jn
(BINA)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 961.3
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
21:59
22:01
2m 0 -- 1024.1
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
23:20
23:40
20m 0 -- 1114.5
Orai
(ORAI)
00:58
01:00
2m 1 -- 1228.4
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 -- 1276.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
04:00
04:05
5m 1 -- 1334.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:40
05:55
15m 1 -- 1406.7
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
07:26
07:28
2m 1 -- 1478.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
08:10
08:15
5m 1 -- 1524.3
Babhnan
(BV)
09:04
09:06
2m 1 -- 1582
Basti
(BST)
09:25
09:30
5m 1 -- 1612.7
Khalilabad
(KLD)
10:05
10:07
2m 1 -- 1642.3
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
11:00
destination
1 -- 1676.2

Coach Position Of 05042 - Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special

Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special ( 05042 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN

Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special (05042) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lokmanya Tilak Trm station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 1676 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special-0 departs from Thane at 01:38 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 11:00 on day 1.

05042 Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. 1676 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lokmanya Tilak Trm to Gorakhpur Jn in Mumbai LTT- Gorakhpur (Weekly) Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.