Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special - 05041 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Special Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 30h 50m , Distance: 1676 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special - 05041

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (05041) . Timing of Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
11:00
0 -- 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
11:37
11:39
2m 0 -- 33.9
Basti
(BST)
12:05
12:10
5m 0 -- 63.5
Babhnan
(BV)
12:35
12:37
2m 0 -- 94.1
Gonda Jn
(GD)
13:55
14:00
5m 0 -- 151.9
Jarwal Road
(JLD)
14:36
14:38
2m 0 -- 197.9
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
16:05
16:20
15m 0 -- 269.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
17:55
18:05
10m 0 -- 341.4
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
19:00
19:02
2m 0 -- 399.9
Orai
(ORAI)
19:35
19:37
2m 0 -- 447.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
22:00
22:30
30m 0 -- 561.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 -- 652.1
Bina Jn
(BINA)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 714.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 -- 853.5
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
05:40
05:50
10m 1 -- 945.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
08:35
08:40
5m 1 -- 1128.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
10:20
10:30
10m 1 -- 1252.3
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
10:52
10:55
3m 1 -- 1276.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
12:35
12:38
3m 1 -- 1436.4
Nasik Road
(NK)
13:30
13:35
5m 1 -- 1509.4
Igatpuri
(IGP)
14:40
14:50
10m 1 -- 1560
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
16:38
16:40
2m 1 -- 1641.6
Thane
(TNA)
17:00
17:02
2m 1 -- 1659.7
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
17:50
destination
1 -- 1676.2

Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (05041) is a Special Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Lokmanya Tilak Trm.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1676 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special-0 departs from Khalilabad at 11:39 and arrives Lokmanya Tilak Trm at 17:50 on day 1.

05041 Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1676 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Trm in Gorakhpur-Mumbai LTT Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.