Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special - 05036 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 55m , Distance: 717 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special - 05036

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (05036) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
07:00
0 1 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:13
10:18
5m 0 -- 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
11:45
11:50
5m 0 -- 243.7
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
15:10
15:20
10m 0 -- 405.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 2 564.7
Basti
(BST)
20:30
20:35
5m 0 2 653.1
Khalilabad
(KLD)
21:04
21:06
2m 0 2 682.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:55
destination
0 7 716.5

Coach Position Of 05036 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ( 05036 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GN
GN
GN
B3
B2
B1
A1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
GN
SLR

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special (05036) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 717 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special-0 departs from Moradabad Jn at 10:18 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 21:55 on day 0.

05036 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 717 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.