Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special - 05035 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SUN
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 30m , Distance: 717 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special - 05035

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (05035) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
15:10
15:12
2m 0 1 33.9
Basti
(BST)
15:45
15:50
5m 0 1 63.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 1 151.9
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 -- 311.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 472.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
01:25
01:30
5m 1 -- 563.1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
05:00
destination
1 -- 716.5

Coach Position Of 05035 - Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special

Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ( 05035 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
A1
B1
B2
B3
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special (05035) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 717 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special-0 departs from Khalilabad at 15:12 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 05:00 on day 1.

05035 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 717 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.