Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special - 05034 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN WED FRI
Classes 2A,3A,CC
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 15h 0m , Distance: 717 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special - 05034

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special (05034) . Timing of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
06:55
0 -- 0
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:15
10:20
5m 0 -- 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
11:53
11:58
5m 0 -- 243.7
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
15:10
15:20
10m 0 -- 405.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 2 564.7
Basti
(BST)
19:55
20:00
5m 0 -- 653.1
Khalilabad
(KLD)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 682.6
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
21:55
destination
0 -- 716.5

Coach Position Of 05034 - Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special ( 05034 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
A1
A2
A3
A4
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
B8
C1
C2
C3
C4
EOG

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special (05034) is a AC Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 717 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special-0 departs from Moradabad Jn at 10:20 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 21:55 on day 0.

05034 Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special ?

Ans. 717 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn in Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur AC Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.