Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special - 05033 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on TUE THU SAT
Classes
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 14h 30m , Distance: 717 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special - 05033

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special (05033) . Timing of Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
15:10
15:12
2m 0 -- 33.9
Basti
(BST)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 63.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 -- 151.9
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 -- 311.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:22
23:27
5m 0 -- 472.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
01:30
01:35
5m 1 -- 563.1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
05:00
destination
1 -- 716.5

Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special (05033) is a AC Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 717 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special-0 departs from Khalilabad at 15:12 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 05:00 on day 1.

05033 Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special ?

Ans. 717 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Gorakhpur-Anand Vihar Terminal AC Holi Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.