Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) - 05032 Train Schedule
(Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on TUE FRI
Classes 2A,3A,CC
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 16h 30m , Distance: 817 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) - 05032

The table below shows the time schedule of Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) (05032) . Timing of Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Anand Vihar Terminal

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
07:15
0 -- 0
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
07:50
07:52
2m 0 -- 12.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
10:15
10:25
10m 0 1 153.4
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
12:07
12:09
2m 0 1 243.7
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
16:45
16:55
10m 0 -- 478.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 2 596
Balrampur
(BLP)
20:16
20:18
2m 0 -- 636.2
Tulsipur
(TLR)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 666.3
Barhni
(BNY)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 704.5
Naugarh
(NUH)
22:22
22:24
2m 0 -- 744.6
Anand Nagar Jn
(ANDN)
22:50
22:52
2m 0 -- 776
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
23:45
destination
0 -- 817.5

Coach Position Of 05032 - Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur)

Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ( 05032 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
C4
C3
C2
C1
A4
A3
A2
A1
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
EOG

Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) (05032) is a AC Express Rake starts from Anand Vihar Terminal station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 817 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur)-0 departs from Ghaziabad Jn at 07:52 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 23:45 on day 0.

05032 Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. 817 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Anand Vihar Terminal to Gorakhpur Jn in Anand Vihar - Gorakhpur AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.