Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) - 05031 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on MON THU
Classes 2A,3A,CC
Type AC Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 17h 0m , Distance: 817 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) - 05031

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) (05031) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
12:15
0 -- 0
Anand Nagar Jn
(ANDN)
13:20
13:22
2m 0 -- 41.5
Naugarh
(NUH)
13:48
13:50
2m 0 -- 72.9
Barhni
(BNY)
14:35
14:40
5m 0 -- 112.9
Tulsipur
(TLR)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 -- 151.2
Balrampur
(BLP)
16:00
16:02
2m 0 -- 181.3
Gonda Jn
(GD)
17:05
17:10
5m 0 1 221.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:05
20:15
10m 0 -- 339
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
00:20
00:22
2m 1 -- 573.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 -- 664.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
04:33
04:35
2m 1 -- 804.9
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
05:15
destination
1 -- 817.5

Coach Position Of 05031 - Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur)

Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ( 05031 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
B7
A1
A2
A3
A4
C1
C2
C3
C4
EOG

Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) (05031) is a AC Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,MONDAY ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 817 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur)-0 departs from Anand Nagar Jn at 13:22 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 05:15 on day 1.

05031 Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. 817 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Gorakhpur - Anand Vihar AC SpecialFare Special(Via Balrampur) train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.