Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) - 0503 Train Schedule
(Jhajha to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 2h 25m , Distance: 105 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) - 0503

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) (0503) . Timing of Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jhajha

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jhajha
(JAJ)
origin
05:55
0 -- 0
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
origin
21:15
0 -- 0
Dadpur
(DPX)
06:01
06:02
1m 0 -- 7.2
Marahra
(MHA)
21:26
21:28
2m 0 1 11.1
Gidhaur
(GHR)
06:06
06:07
1m 0 -- 11.5
Chaura
(CUX)
06:13
06:14
1m 0 -- 18
Jamui
(JMU)
06:21
06:22
1m 0 -- 26.1
Sikandra Rao
(SKA)
21:46
21:48
2m 0 -- 28.9
Hathras City
(HTC)
22:29
22:31
2m 0 -- 63.2
Mathura Cantt
(MRT)
23:17
23:19
2m 0 -- 103.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
23:40
destination
0 -- 105.1
Bugana
(BFN)
06:32
06:33
1m 0 -- 1334.7
Bansipur
(BSQP)
06:50
06:51
1m 0 -- 2622.9
Mananpur
(MNP)
06:41
06:42
1m 0 -- 2629.3
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:03
07:05
2m 0 -- 2642.7
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
07:07
07:08
1m 0 -- 2644
Mankatha
(MKB)
07:37
07:38
1m 0 -- 2649.7
Barhiya
(BRYA)
07:53
07:54
1m 0 -- 2659.1
Rampur Dumra Jn
(RDUM)
07:59
08:00
1m 0 -- 2664.7
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
08:04
08:05
1m 0 -- 2668.8
Mokama
(MKA)
08:19
08:20
1m 0 -- 2676.9
Mor
(MOR)
08:34
08:35
1m 0 -- 2684.2
Punarakh
(PHK)
08:48
08:49
1m 0 -- 2692.4
Barh
(BARH)
09:06
09:07
1m 0 -- 2702.6
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
09:18
09:19
1m 0 -- 2711.7
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
09:47
09:48
1m 0 -- 2720.7
Karauta
(KWO)
09:59
10:00
1m 0 -- 2729.7
Khusropur
(KOO)
10:07
10:08
1m 0 -- 2735.6
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
10:19
10:20
1m 0 -- 2744.2
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
10:27
10:28
1m 0 -- 2750
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
10:52
10:53
1m 0 -- 2756.2
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
10:57
10:58
1m 0 -- 2759.2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
11:11
11:12
1m 0 -- 2763.4
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
11:30
destination
0 -- 2766

Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) (0503) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jhajha station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 105 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved)-0 departs from Kasganj Jn at 21:15 and arrives Patna Jn at 11:30 on day 0.

0503 Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 105 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jhajha to Patna Jn in Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.