Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05027 Train Schedule
(Deoria Sadar to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 16h 0m , Distance: 766 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) - 05027

The table below shows the time schedule of Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) (05027) . Timing of Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Deoria Sadar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:00
07:15
15m 0 -- 49.1
Khalilabad
(KLD)
07:38
07:40
2m 0 -- 83
Basti
(BST)
08:15
08:18
3m 0 -- 112.6
Gonda Jn
(GD)
09:45
09:50
5m 0 1 201
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
12:45
12:55
10m 0 -- 360.3
Sitapur City Jn
(SPC)
13:00
13:05
5m 0 -- 364.7
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
15:15
15:17
2m 0 -- 451.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 521.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
18:30
18:40
10m 0 -- 612.2
Amroha
(AMRO)
19:03
19:05
2m 0 -- 642.8
Hapur Jn
(HPU)
20:15
20:20
5m 0 -- 716.3
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
21:10
21:12
2m 0 -- 753.1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
22:00
destination
0 2 765.7

Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) (05027) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Deoria Sadar station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 766 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 07:15 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 22:00 on day 0.

05027 Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 766 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Deoria Sadar to Anand Vihar Terminal in Deoria Sadar - Anand Vihar Terminal Exam Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.