Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special - 05025 Train Schedule
(Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 20h 45m , Distance: 832 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special - 05025

The table below shows the time schedule of Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special (05025) . Timing of Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Mau Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Mau Jn
(MAU)
origin
12:00
0 -- 0
Azamgarh
(AMH)
13:15
13:20
5m 0 -- 43.3
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
15:30
15:55
25m 0 -- 99.2
Akbarpur Jn
(ABP)
16:45
16:47
2m 0 -- 143.1
Faizabad Jn
(FD)
18:30
18:35
5m 0 -- 204.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
21:55
22:05
10m 0 -- 331.8
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
00:05
00:10
5m 1 -- 403.7
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
04:55
04:57
2m 1 -- 713.1
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
08:00
08:02
2m 1 -- 819.1
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
08:45
destination
1 -- 831.7

Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special (05025) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Mau Jn station and runs upto Anand Vihar Terminal.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 832 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special-0 departs from Azamgarh at 13:20 and arrives Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:45 on day 1.

05025 Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 832 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Mau Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal in Mau - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.