Pune - Gorakhpur Special - 05024 Train Schedule
(Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 33h 0m , Distance: 1750 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pune - Gorakhpur Special - 05024

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune - Gorakhpur Special (05024) . Timing of Pune - Gorakhpur Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pune Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
10:45
0 3 0
Daund Jn
(DD)
12:05
12:15
10m 0 2 75.4
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
13:57
14:00
3m 0 1 159.5
Kopargaon
(KPG)
15:59
16:00
1m 0 1 271.1
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
17:30
17:50
20m 0 3 313.4
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
19:48
19:50
2m 0 -- 473.4
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 5 497.5
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
23:00
23:05
5m 0 2 621
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 3 804.4
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 -- 890
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 5 896.2
Bina Jn
(BINA)
05:30
05:35
5m 1 3 1034.9
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
06:19
06:21
2m 1 2 1097.7
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
07:32
07:42
10m 1 6 1188.1
Orai
(ORAI)
09:21
09:23
2m 1 2 1302
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 2 1349.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
11:50
12:05
15m 1 4 1408.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
13:50
14:00
10m 1 -- 1480.3
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 -- 1508.7
Gonda Jn
(GD)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 2 1597.9
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
17:08
17:10
2m 1 -- 1625.8
Basti
(BST)
18:05
18:10
5m 1 -- 1686.3
Khalilabad
(KLD)
18:38
18:40
2m 1 -- 1715.9
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
19:45
destination
1 7 1749.8

Coach Position Of 05024 - Pune - Gorakhpur Special

Pune - Gorakhpur Special ( 05024 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GEN
GEN
DD

Pune - Gorakhpur Special (05024) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Pune Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1750 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Pune - Gorakhpur Special-0 departs from Daund Jn at 12:15 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 19:45 on day 1.

05024 Pune - Gorakhpur Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pune - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pune - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. 1750 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pune - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Pune - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pune - Gorakhpur Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pune Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Pune - Gorakhpur Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.