Gorakhpur - Pune Special - 05023 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn)

Runs on THU
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 35h 45m , Distance: 1750 km , Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Pune Special - 05023

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Special (05023) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Pune Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
15:00
0 -- 0
Khalilabad
(KLD)
15:37
15:39
2m 0 -- 33.9
Basti
(BST)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 1 63.5
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
17:00
17:02
2m 0 -- 124
Gonda Jn
(GD)
17:35
17:40
5m 0 1 151.9
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
19:20
19:22
2m 0 -- 241.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
20:05
20:15
10m 0 -- 269.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
21:45
21:55
10m 0 3 341.4
Pokhrayan
(PHN)
23:10
23:12
2m 0 -- 399.9
Orai
(ORAI)
23:45
23:47
2m 0 2 447.8
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
02:00
02:10
10m 1 6 561.7
Lalitpur Jn
(LAR)
03:14
03:16
2m 1 3 652.1
Bina Jn
(BINA)
04:45
04:50
5m 1 1 714.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 1 853.5
HabibGanj
(HBJ)
07:28
07:30
2m 1 -- 859.7
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
09:10
09:15
5m 1 1 945.4
Khandwa Jn
(KNW)
11:55
12:00
5m 1 3 1128.7
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
13:40
13:50
10m 1 2 1252.3
Jalgaon Jn
(JL)
14:12
14:15
3m 1 -- 1276.4
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
16:10
16:30
20m 1 5 1436.4
Kopargaon
(KPG)
17:18
17:20
2m 1 1 1478.7
Ahmednagar
(ANG)
19:50
19:52
2m 1 -- 1590.3
Daund Jn
(DD)
00:30
01:00
30m 2 2 1674.3
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
02:45
destination
2 2 1749.8

Coach Position Of 05023 - Gorakhpur - Pune Special

Gorakhpur - Pune Special ( 05023 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
UR
UR
UR
DD

Gorakhpur - Pune Special (05023) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Pune Jn.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1750 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Gorakhpur - Pune Special-0 departs from Khalilabad at 15:39 and arrives Pune Jn at 02:45 on day 2.

05023 Gorakhpur - Pune Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Pune Special ?

Ans. 49 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Pune Special ?

Ans. 1750 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Pune Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Pune Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Pune Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Pune Jn in Gorakhpur - Pune Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.