Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special - 05014 Train Schedule
(Lucknow Jn NER to Kamakhya Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 31h 5m , Distance: 1394 km , Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special - 05014

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special (05014) . Timing of Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Lucknow Jn NER

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
origin
10:25
0 -- 0
Badshahnagar
(BNZ)
11:00
11:02
2m 0 -- 11.2
Barabanki Jn
(BBK)
12:00
12:02
2m 0 -- 35.6
Gonda Jn
(GD)
13:40
13:45
5m 0 -- 124.8
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
14:10
14:12
2m 0 -- 152.7
Basti
(BST)
15:05
15:10
5m 0 -- 213.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:10
17:30
20m 0 -- 276.7
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
18:35
18:40
5m 0 -- 325.8
Siwan Jn
(SV)
19:25
19:30
5m 0 -- 395.3
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
20:40
20:55
15m 0 -- 456.5
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
22:00
22:05
5m 0 -- 510.7
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 516
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 -- 553.8
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 603.5
Begusarai
(BGS)
00:47
00:49
2m 1 -- 618.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
01:35
01:40
5m 1 -- 658.9
Naugachia
(NNA)
02:38
02:40
2m 1 -- 725.9
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
03:50
04:00
10m 1 -- 783.3
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
04:35
04:37
2m 1 -- 822.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
05:20
05:22
2m 1 -- 879.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
07:15
07:25
10m 1 -- 967.1
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 -- 974.4
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
08:35
08:37
2m 1 -- 1022.1
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
11:20
11:30
10m 1 -- 1135.4
Fakiragram Jn
(FKM)
12:35
12:37
2m 1 -- 1206.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
12:47
12:49
2m 1 -- 1216.6
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
14:00
14:05
5m 1 -- 1244.3
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
17:30
destination
1 -- 1394.2

Coach Position Of 05014 - Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special

Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special ( 05014 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special (05014) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Lucknow Jn NER station and runs upto Kamakhya Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 1394 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special-0 departs from Badshahnagar at 11:02 and arrives Kamakhya Jn at 17:30 on day 1.

05014 Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special ?

Ans. 45 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special ?

Ans. 1394 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Lucknow Jn NER to Kamakhya Jn in Lucknow-Kamakhya Weekly Special train?

Ans. There are 26 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.