Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special - 05013 Train Schedule
(Bhagat Ki Kothi to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on SUN
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 12h 55m , Distance: 683 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special - 05013

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special (05013) . Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Bhagat ki Kothi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Bhagat ki Kothi
(BGKT)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Pali Marwar
(PMY)
15:20
15:25
5m 0 -- 69.3
Marwar Jn
(MJ)
16:15
16:50
35m 0 -- 100.3
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
19:15
19:30
15m 0 -- 240.2
Kishangarh
(KSG)
19:59
20:01
2m 0 -- 265.5
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 -- 374.9
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
21:50
21:52
2m 0 -- 380.3
Dausa
(DO)
22:32
22:34
2m 0 -- 436.4
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
23:40
23:43
3m 0 -- 526
Rewari Jn
(RE)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 -- 600.6
Pataudi Road
(PTRD)
01:33
01:35
2m 1 -- 621.8
Gurgaon
(GGN)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 651.8
Delhi Cantt
(DEC)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 668.8
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
02:50
02:52
2m 1 -- 678.6
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
03:25
destination
1 -- 683

Coach Position Of 05013 - Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special

Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special ( 05013 ) has 3 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR
MJ

Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special (05013) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Bhagat ki Kothi station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 683 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special-0 departs from Pali Marwar at 15:25 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 03:25 on day 1.

05013 Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special has total 13 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. 683 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Bhagat ki Kothi to Old Delhi Jn in Bhagat Ki Kothi Jodhpur - Delhi Jn. Inaugural Special train?

Ans. There are 13 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.