Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05010 Train Schedule
(Gorakhpur Jn to Jasidih Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 18h 30m , Distance: 548 km , Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05010

The table below shows the time schedule of Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05010) . Timing of Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Gorakhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 24.3
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
20:25
20:27
2m 0 -- 24.3
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
21:08
21:13
5m 0 3 49.1
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
21:08
21:13
5m 0 -- 49.1
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 4 69.9
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 69.9
Mairwa
(MW)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 -- 97.3
Mairwa
(MW)
22:08
22:10
2m 0 2 97.3
Siwan Jn
(SV)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 118.6
Siwan Jn
(SV)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 1 118.6
Ekma
(EKMA)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 2 151.9
Ekma
(EKMA)
23:20
23:22
2m 0 -- 151.9
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 -- 179.8
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
00:20
00:30
10m 1 -- 179.8
Dighwara
(DGA)
00:45
00:47
2m 1 2 210.4
Dighwara
(DGA)
01:01
01:03
2m 1 -- 210.4
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
01:28
01:33
5m 1 -- 234
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
01:05
01:10
5m 1 2 234
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
01:20
01:25
5m 1 2 239.3
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
01:43
01:48
5m 1 -- 239.3
Desari
(DES)
01:48
01:50
2m 1 -- 259.5
Desari
(DES)
02:18
02:20
2m 1 -- 259.5
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
02:30
02:32
2m 1 -- 269.2
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
02:05
02:07
2m 1 -- 269.2
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
02:42
02:44
2m 1 -- 277.1
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
02:20
02:22
2m 1 -- 277.1
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
02:54
02:56
2m 1 -- 290
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 -- 290
Vidyapatidham
(VPDA)
03:06
03:08
2m 1 -- 299.9
Vidyapatidham
(VPDA)
02:53
02:55
2m 1 -- 299.9
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 310.5
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 -- 310.5
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
03:55
04:05
10m 1 -- 326.8
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
04:15
04:25
10m 1 -- 326.8
Begusarai
(BGS)
04:45
04:47
2m 1 2 342.1
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
05:10
05:12
2m 1 2 369.1
Munger
(MGR)
05:45
05:50
5m 1 1 381.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 366
Abhaipur
(AHA)
07:18
07:20
2m 1 -- 389.1
SultanGanj
(SGG)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 1 416
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
09:20
09:30
10m 1 4 440.2
Jamalpur Jn
(JMP)
07:45
07:55
10m 1 -- 411.1
Barahat Jn
(BHLE)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 1 477.4
SultanGanj
(SGG)
08:45
12:10
205m 1 -- 440
Banka Jn
(BAKA)
12:43
12:45
2m 1 1 493.1
Deoghar Jn
(DGHR)
14:30
destination
1 -- 547.9
Jhajha
(JAJ)
16:40
16:45
5m 1 -- 567.6
Simultala
(STL)
17:05
17:07
2m 1 -- 586.2
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
17:55
destination
1 -- 611.5

Coach Position Of 05010 - Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)

Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 05010 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
GS
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05010) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Gorakhpur Jn station and runs upto Jasidih Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 548 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Gorakhpur Jn at 20:00 and arrives Jasidih Jn at 17:55 on day 1.

05010 Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 30 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 548 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Gorakhpur Jn to Jasidih Jn in Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 24 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.