Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) - 0501 Train Schedule
(Kasganj Jn to Patna Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 2h 15m , Distance: 105 km , Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) - 0501

The table below shows the time schedule of Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) (0501) . Timing of Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kasganj Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kasganj Jn
(KSJ)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
origin
01:20
0 -- 0
Luckeesarai Jn
(LKR)
01:24
01:25
1m 0 -- 1.3
Marahra
(MHA)
05:56
05:58
2m 0 1 11.1
Mankatha
(MKB)
01:31
01:32
1m 0 -- 7
Sikandra Rao
(SKA)
06:12
06:14
2m 0 -- 28.9
Barhiya
(BRYA)
01:44
01:45
1m 0 -- 16.4
Rampur Dumra Jn
(RDUM)
01:52
01:53
1m 0 -- 22
Hathidah Jn
(HTZ)
02:13
02:14
1m 0 -- 26.1
Hathras City
(HTC)
06:47
06:49
2m 0 -- 63.2
Mokama
(MKA)
02:15
02:17
2m 0 -- 34.1
Mathura Cantt
(MRT)
07:44
07:46
2m 0 -- 103.1
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
08:00
destination
0 -- 105.1
Mor
(MOR)
02:22
02:23
1m 0 -- 41.5
Punarakh
(PHK)
02:33
02:34
1m 0 -- 49.7
Barh
(BARH)
03:51
03:52
1m 0 -- 59.9
Athmal Gola
(ATL)
04:02
04:03
1m 0 -- 68.9
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
04:09
04:10
1m 0 -- 78
Karauta
(KWO)
04:29
04:30
1m 0 -- 87
Khusropur
(KOO)
04:37
04:38
1m 0 -- 92.8
Fatuha Jn
(FUT)
04:50
04:51
1m 0 -- 101.5
Banka Ghat
(BKG)
04:58
04:59
1m 0 -- 107.3
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
05:04
05:05
1m 0 -- 113.4
Gulzarbagh
(GZH)
05:18
05:19
1m 0 -- 116.5
Rajendra Nagar Terminal
(RJPB)
05:25
05:26
1m 0 -- 120.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
05:35
destination
0 -- 123.3

Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) (0501) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kasganj Jn station and runs upto Patna Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 105 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved)-0 departs from Kiul Jn at 01:20 and arrives Patna Jn at 05:35 on day 0.

0501 Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) has total 4 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 47 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 105 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kasganj Jn to Patna Jn in Kasganj Mathura Express (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 4 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.