Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05009 Train Schedule
(Deoghar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NER/North Eastern
Travel Time: 18h 40m , Distance: 548 km , Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) - 05009

The table below shows the time schedule of Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05009) . Timing of Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Deoghar Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Deoghar Jn
(DGHR)
origin
16:40
0 -- 0
Banka Jn
(BAKA)
17:57
18:02
5m 0 -- 54.8
Barahat Jn
(BHLE)
18:21
18:23
2m 0 -- 70.5
Bhagalpur Jn
(BGP)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 -- 107.7
SultanGanj
(SGG)
20:53
20:55
2m 0 2 131.9
Munger
(MGR)
22:35
22:40
5m 0 -- 166
Sahibpur Kamal Jn
(SKJ)
23:08
23:10
2m 0 1 178.8
Begusarai
(BGS)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 1 205.8
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
00:30
00:40
10m 1 -- 221.1
Bachhwara Jn
(BCA)
01:05
01:07
2m 1 -- 237.4
Vidyapatidham
(VPDA)
01:25
01:27
2m 1 -- 248
Mohiuddinnagar
(MOG)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 -- 257.9
Shahpur Patoree
(SPP)
02:00
02:02
2m 1 -- 270.7
Mehnar Road
(MNO)
02:15
02:17
2m 1 -- 278.6
Desari
(DES)
02:25
02:27
2m 1 -- 288.4
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 1 308.6
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 3 313.9
Dighwara
(DGA)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 1 337.5
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
04:40
04:50
10m 1 -- 368.1
Ekma
(EKMA)
05:38
05:40
2m 1 1 396
Siwan Jn
(SV)
06:06
06:13
7m 1 3 429.3
Bhatni Jn
(BTT)
08:00
08:05
5m 1 3 478
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
09:30
09:35
5m 1 2 498.8
Chauri Chaura
(CC)
10:25
10:27
2m 1 2 523.5
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
11:20
destination
1 -- 547.9

Coach Position Of 05009 - Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)

Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ( 05009 ) has 18 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
GS
SLR

Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) (05009) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Deoghar Jn station and runs upto Gorakhpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 548 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Banka Jn at 18:02 and arrives Gorakhpur Jn at 11:20 on day 1.

05009 Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 29 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 548 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Deoghar Jn to Gorakhpur Jn in Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shravani Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.