Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special - 04991 Train Schedule
(Pathankot Jn to Jammu Tawi)

Runs on MON TUE WED THU FRI
Classes
Type DEMU Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 2h 30m , Distance: 100 km , Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special - 04991

The table below shows the time schedule of Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special (04991) . Timing of Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Pathankot Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Pathankot Jn
(PTK)
origin
14:45
0 2 0
Bharoli Jn
(BHRL)
14:52
14:53
1m 0 2 2.9
Sujanpur
(SJNP)
15:00
15:01
1m 0 1 8.4
Madhopur Punjab
(MDPB)
15:10
15:11
1m 0 2 15.2
Kathua
(KTHU)
15:20
15:21
1m 0 1 23.5
Budhi
(BDHY)
15:33
15:34
1m 0 2 35.8
Chhan Arorian
(CHNR)
15:45
15:46
1m 0 1 43.3
Chak Dayala
(CKDL)
15:51
15:52
1m 0 1 48.8
Hira Nagar
(HRNR)
15:57
15:58
1m 0 1 52.3
Ghagwal
(GHGL)
16:05
16:06
1m 0 2 57.8
Samba
(SMBX)
16:15
16:16
1m 0 2 67.1
Vijaypur Jammu
(VJPJ)
16:32
16:33
1m 0 1 78.5
Bari Brahman
(BBMN)
16:47
16:48
1m 0 1 91
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
17:15
destination
0 3 99.5

Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special (04991) is a DEMU Rake starts from Pathankot Jn station and runs upto Jammu Tawi.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 100 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special-0 departs from Bharoli Jn at 14:53 and arrives Jammu Tawi at 17:15 on day 0.

04991 Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special ?

Ans. 40 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special ?

Ans. 100 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Pathankot Jn to Jammu Tawi in Pathankot - Jammu Tawi DEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.