Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special - 04973 Train Schedule
(Agartala to Puri)

Runs on THU
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 35h 25m , Distance: 1509 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special - 04973

The table below shows the time schedule of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special (04973) . Timing of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Agartala

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Agartala
(AGTL)
origin
10:45
0 -- 0
Darbhanga Jn
(DBG)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Jogendranagar
(JGNR)
10:51
10:52
1m 0 1 4.2
Teliamura
(TLMR)
11:24
11:25
1m 0 -- 37.6
Ambassa
(ABSA)
11:55
11:57
2m 0 -- 66.9
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
08:25
08:45
20m 0 -- 37.2
Manu
(MANU)
12:17
12:18
1m 0 -- 86.7
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
12:39
12:40
1m 0 -- 107.3
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
13:13
13:18
5m 0 -- 139.4
Churaibari
(CBZ)
13:30
13:31
1m 0 -- 150.6
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
09:55
10:00
5m 0 3,4 89.3
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
13:55
13:56
1m 0 1 173.9
Baraigram Jn
(BRGM)
14:04
14:05
1m 0 -- 182.5
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
11:05
11:10
5m 0 3 143.2
New Karimganj Jn
(NKMG)
14:27
14:30
3m 0 -- 203.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
11:30
11:35
5m 0 3 148.5
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
14:50
15:05
15m 0 -- 221.2
New Harangajao
(NHGJ)
16:13
16:15
2m 0 1 271.3
New Haflong
(NHLG)
16:55
17:00
5m 0 -- 292.2
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
13:00
13:10
10m 0 1,2 202.6
Mahur
(MXR)
17:13
17:15
2m 0 -- 302
Maibang
(MBG)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 -- 326.7
Siwan Jn
(SV)
15:05
15:10
5m 0 3 263.9
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
19:20
19:35
15m 0 -- 390.2
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 -- 333.3
Hojai
(HJI)
20:24
20:24
0m 0 -- 435.2
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:35
17:50
15m 0 -- 382.5
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 -- 479.8
Jagi Road
(JID)
21:52
21:53
1m 0 -- 513.7
Basti
(BST)
18:50
18:52
2m 0 1 445.9
Guwahati
(GHY)
23:15
23:30
15m 0 -- 570.7
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
23:42
23:45
3m 0 -- 577.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 1 534.3
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
01:15
01:17
2m 1 -- 701.5
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
02:45
02:50
5m 1 -- 753
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 -- 780.7
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
23:45
23:50
5m 0 -- 693.7
Alipur Duar Jn
(APDJ)
04:30
04:40
10m 1 -- 861.9
Dalgaon
(DLO)
05:43
05:45
2m 1 -- 921.9
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
02:31
02:33
2m 1 -- 784.6
New Mal Jn
(NMZ)
06:48
06:50
2m 1 -- 975.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
04:11
04:13
2m 1 -- 855.2
Siliguri Jn
(SGUJ)
07:55
08:15
20m 1 -- 1022.9
Bagdogra
(BORA)
08:26
08:28
2m 1 -- 1032.9
Thakurganj
(TKG)
09:16
09:18
2m 1 -- 1079.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 -- 945.6
KishanGanj
(KNE)
10:18
10:20
2m 1 -- 1129.6
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
11:18
11:20
2m 1 -- 1187.2
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
09:05
09:15
10m 1 -- 1138.7
Malda Town
(MLDT)
13:35
13:50
15m 1 -- 1277.3
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
10:00
10:02
2m 1 -- 1168.9
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
14:22
14:24
2m 1 -- 1312.5
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
11:25
11:35
10m 1 -- 1219.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
12:00
12:02
2m 1 1 1247.7
Jangipur Road
(JRLE)
15:13
15:15
2m 1 -- 1357
Patiala
(PTA)
12:28
12:30
2m 1 1 1273
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
16:00
16:05
5m 1 -- 1392.1
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
13:38
13:40
2m 1 1 1325.7
Khagraghat Road
(KGLE)
16:19
16:20
1m 1 -- 1406.8
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
15:35
15:45
10m 1 -- 1421.1
Katwa Jn
(KWAE)
18:03
18:08
5m 1 -- 1465
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
16:42
16:44
2m 1 -- 1463.7
Faridkot
(FDK)
17:18
17:20
2m 1 -- 1476.6
Nabadwip Dham
(NDAE)
18:52
18:56
4m 1 -- 1504.4
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
18:25
destination
1 -- 1508.8
Ambika Kalna
(ABKA)
19:35
19:36
1m 1 -- 1527.7
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
21:18
21:20
2m 1 -- 1570
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
22:30
23:15
45m 1 -- 1609.5
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
00:55
01:15
20m 2 -- 1724.5
Bhadrak
(BHC)
03:40
03:42
2m 2 -- 1903.1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:11
04:13
2m 2 -- 1946.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
05:10
05:15
5m 2 -- 2018.7
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
05:55
06:00
5m 2 -- 2046.4
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
06:30
06:35
5m 2 -- 2065.5
Puri
(PURI)
07:45
destination
2 -- 2109.3

Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special (04973) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Agartala station and runs upto Puri.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1509 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special-0 departs from Darbhanga Jn at 07:00 and arrives Puri at 07:45 on day 2.

04973 Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special has total 23 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special ?

Ans. 1509 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Agartala to Puri in Darbhanga - Firozpur Cantt. Special Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 23 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.