Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special - 04972 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Udaipur City)

Runs on THU
Classes 3A
Type Garib Rath Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 23h 50m , Distance: 1272 km , Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
NO Pantry Car Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special - 04972

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special (04972) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
09:30
0 1 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:15
11:20
5m 0 1 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
13:05
13:10
5m 0 2 211.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
14:05
14:20
15m 0 3 264.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
15:10
15:15
5m 0 4 326.3
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
16:08
16:10
2m 0 2 392.9
Hisar Jn
(HSR)
17:40
18:10
30m 0 3 474.5
Bhiwani Jn
(BNW)
19:10
19:15
5m 0 -- 534.5
Rewari Jn
(RE)
21:20
21:40
20m 0 1 617.3
Khairthal
(KRH)
22:13
22:15
2m 0 2 665.2
Alwar Jn
(AWR)
22:37
22:40
3m 0 2 691.9
Bandikui Jn
(BKI)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 2 752.8
Dausa
(DO)
00:01
00:03
2m 1 1 781.5
Jaipur Gandhinagar
(GADJ)
00:52
00:55
3m 1 2 837.6
Jaipur Jn
(JP)
01:10
01:20
10m 1 4 843
Kishangarh
(KSG)
02:35
02:37
2m 1 2 952.4
Ajmer Jn
(AII)
03:35
03:40
5m 1 4 977.7
Nasirabad
(NSD)
04:03
04:05
2m 1 1 1000.8
Bijainagar
(BJNR)
04:36
04:38
2m 1 1 1042.6
Bhilwara
(BHL)
06:00
06:02
2m 1 1 1109.6
Chanderiya
(CNA)
06:45
06:47
2m 1 1 1156.2
Mavli Jn
(MVJ)
08:10
08:12
2m 1 1,2 1229
Ranapratapnagar
(RPZ)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 1 1267.3
Udaipur City
(UDZ)
09:20
destination
1 2 1271.5

Coach Position Of 04972 - Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special

Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special ( 04972 ) has 16 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
EOG
G1
G2
G3
G4
G5
G6
G7
G8
G9
G10
G11
G12
EOG
HSR

Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special (04972) is a Garib Rath Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Udaipur City.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 1272 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special-0 departs from Pathankot Cantt at 11:20 and arrives Udaipur City at 09:20 on day 1.

04972 Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 53 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. 1272 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Udaipur City in Jammu Tawi - Udaipur City Garib Rath Special train?

Ans. There are 22 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.