Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special - 04961 Train Schedule
(Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Shri Ganganagar Jn)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone ???/???
Travel Time: 9h 0m , Distance: 483 km , Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special - 04961

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special (04961) . Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
origin
18:30
0 -- 0
Rohtak Jn
(ROK)
19:36
19:38
2m 0 -- 65.6
Jind Jn
(JIND)
20:28
20:30
2m 0 -- 122.7
Jakhal Jn
(JHL)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 194.6
Sangrur
(SAG)
22:23
22:25
2m 0 -- 245.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
23:00
23:02
2m 0 -- 261.3
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
00:32
00:37
5m 1 -- 356.7
Shri Ganganagar Jn
(SGNR)
03:30
destination
1 -- 483

Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special (04961) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Delhi Sarai Rohilla station and runs upto Shri Ganganagar Jn.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 483 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special-0 departs from Rohtak Jn at 19:38 and arrives Shri Ganganagar Jn at 03:30 on day 1.

04961 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special has total 6 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special ?

Ans. 54 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special ?

Ans. 483 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Shri Ganganagar Jn in Delhi Sarai Rohilla Shri Ganganagar Special train?

Ans. There are 6 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.