Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special - 04942 Train Schedule
(Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Lucknow Charbagh NR)

Runs on TUE SAT
Classes 2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 21h 0m , Distance: 1055 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special - 04942

The table below shows the time schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special (04942) . Timing of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
15:40
0 -- 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
16:10
16:20
10m 0 -- 24.7
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
17:20
17:30
10m 0 -- 77.8
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 177
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
21:30
21:35
5m 0 -- 289.6
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
22:40
22:50
10m 0 1 342
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 3 455.6
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
01:53
01:55
2m 1 1 506.4
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
02:35
02:45
10m 1 -- 536.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
06:30
06:40
10m 1 -- 729.8
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
09:25
09:27
2m 1 -- 890.8
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
12:40
destination
1 -- 1054.9

Coach Position Of 04942 - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special ( 04942 ) has 15 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GS
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B2
B1
A1
GS
GS
SLR

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special (04942) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra station and runs upto Lucknow Charbagh NR.It runs on ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1055 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special-0 departs from Udhampur at 16:20 and arrives Lucknow Charbagh NR at 12:40 on day 1.

04942 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. 1055 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Lucknow Charbagh NR in Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Lucknow Tatkal Fare Special train?

Ans. There are 10 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.