Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 04934 Train Schedule
(Firozpur Cantt Jn to Haridwar)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 12h 10m , Distance: 447 km , Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 04934

The table below shows the time schedule of Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special (04934) . Timing of Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Firozpur Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
origin
18:50
0 -- 0
Faridkot
(FDK)
19:28
19:30
2m 0 -- 32.2
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 -- 45.1
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
20:55
21:05
10m 0 -- 87.7
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
21:48
21:50
2m 0 1 120.2
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
23:03
23:05
2m 0 -- 183.2
Patiala
(PTA)
23:59
00:02
3m 0 1 235.8
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
00:55
00:57
2m 1 2,3 261.1
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
02:15
02:20
5m 1 -- 289.1
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
03:03
03:05
2m 1 2 339.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
04:35
04:45
10m 1 -- 370.1
Roorkee
(RK)
05:28
05:30
2m 1 -- 404.9
Jwalapur
(JWP)
06:43
06:45
2m 1 -- 442.5
Haridwar
(HW)
07:00
destination
1 -- 446.5

Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special (04934) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Firozpur Cantt Jn station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 447 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Faridkot at 19:30 and arrives Haridwar at 07:00 on day 1.

04934 Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 37 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 447 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Firozpur Cantt Jn to Haridwar in Firozpur - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.