Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special - 04933 Train Schedule
(Howrah Jn to Kanniyakumari)

Runs on TUE
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 50m , Distance: 447 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special - 04933

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special (04933) . Timing of Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Howrah Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
06:05
0 -- 0
Kolkata
(KOAA)
origin
07:50
0 -- 0
Secunderabad Jn
(SC)
origin
10:00
0 -- 0
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
origin
21:25
0 8 0
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
17:30
0 -- 0
Naharlagun
(NHLN)
origin
07:00
0 -- 0
Silchar
(SCL)
origin
21:30
0 -- 0
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
07:00
0 2 0
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
origin
15:05
0 -- 0
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Udhampur
(UHP)
origin
06:00
0 -- 0
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
origin
21:15
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
05:55
0 -- 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
origin
06:45
0 -- 0
Jwalapur
(JWP)
07:10
07:12
2m 0 -- 4
Gumto
(GMTO)
07:12
07:13
1m 0 1 9
Arunachal Jn
(ARCL)
21:39
21:40
1m 0 -- 6.2
Guwahati
(GHY)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 -- 6.8
Murshidabad
(MBB)
15:18
15:20
2m 0 -- 10.9
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
07:25
07:30
5m 0 -- 19.4
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
17:45
17:47
2m 0 -- 9.8
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
15:30
15:40
10m 0 -- 17.4
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
14:50
14:52
2m 0 -- 14.1
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
06:13
06:15
2m 0 -- 7.3
Katakhal Jn
(KTX)
21:58
21:59
1m 0 -- 19.6
Panchgram
(PNGM)
22:05
22:07
2m 0 -- 24.2
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
07:00
07:15
15m 0 -- 53.1
Morgram
(MGAE)
15:19
15:20
1m 0 -- 33
Sagardighi
(SDI)
15:32
15:33
1m 0 -- 40.5
Gohpur
(GPZ)
08:38
08:40
2m 0 -- 60
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
22:35
22:55
20m 0 -- 29.4
Sagardighi
(SDI)
16:02
16:03
1m 0 -- 36.3
Morgram
(MGAE)
16:15
16:16
1m 0 -- 43.9
Roorkee
(RK)
08:00
08:02
2m 0 -- 41.6
Bihara
(BHZ)
23:14
23:15
1m 0 -- 45
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
09:05
09:15
10m 0 -- 112.2
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
16:52
16:54
2m 0 -- 62.8
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 -- 59.4
Jagi Road
(JID)
22:44
22:45
1m 0 -- 63.8
Seoraphuli Jn
(SHE)
06:33
06:34
1m 0 -- 22
Murshidabad
(MBB)
16:20
16:22
2m 0 -- 65.9
Viswanath Charali
(VNE)
09:40
09:42
2m 0 -- 111.2
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
19:18
19:20
2m 0 -- 93.2
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
16:35
16:37
2m 0 -- 76.8
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
17:12
17:17
5m 0 -- 76.8
Wardha Jn
(WR)
22:18
22:20
2m 0 -- 78.8
Harangajao
(HJO)
00:09
00:10
1m 1 -- 78.3
Kathua
(KTHU)
08:03
08:05
2m 0 -- 129.1
Mallarpur
(MLV)
17:29
17:30
1m 0 -- 89.3
Naihati Jn
(NH)
08:29
08:30
1m 0 -- 34.9
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
23:20
23:21
1m 0 -- 97.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
08:40
08:50
10m 0 -- 76.4
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
08:50
08:55
5m 0 -- 152.3
Beldanga
(BEB)
16:55
16:56
1m 0 -- 94.9
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
17:47
17:48
1m 0 -- 104.7
Balipara
(BVU)
10:35
10:38
3m 0 -- 152.6
Nellore
(NLR)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 -- 131.6
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
10:55
11:05
10m 0 -- 161.9
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
11:43
11:45
2m 0 -- 131.7
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
10:05
10:10
5m 0 -- 164.6
Bandel Jn
(BDC)
06:50
06:52
2m 0 -- 39.5
Lower Haflong
(LFG)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 110.4
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
17:59
18:00
1m 0 -- 118
Plassey
(PLY)
17:14
17:15
1m 0 -- 112.9
Hojai
(HJI)
00:08
00:09
1m 1 -- 142.4
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
09:15
09:17
2m 0 -- 106.6
Mahur
(MXR)
01:04
01:05
1m 1 -- 123.8
Prantik
(PNE)
18:15
18:16
1m 0 -- 133.3
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
18:24
18:29
5m 0 -- 137.3
Lanka
(LKA)
00:25
00:26
1m 1 -- 156.6
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
17:38
17:40
2m 0 -- 135.3
Guskara
(GKH)
18:46
18:47
1m 0 -- 156.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 174
Maibang
(MBG)
01:44
01:45
1m 1 -- 148.5
Udalguri
(ULG)
12:48
12:50
2m 0 -- 223.5
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
09:08
09:10
2m 0 -- 70.5
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
01:05
01:25
20m 1 -- 187.3
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 163.4
Tangla
(TNL)
13:14
13:15
1m 0 -- 246
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
10:25
10:30
5m 0 -- 157.4
Langting
(LGT)
02:24
02:25
1m 1 -- 173.7
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
19:37
19:42
5m 0 -- 189.2
Ongole
(OGL)
21:30
21:32
2m 0 1 248.3
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
13:50
14:00
10m 0 -- 284.7
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
07:48
08:10
22m 0 -- 195
Nellore
(NLR)
09:25
09:27
2m 0 -- 176
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 -- 185.4
Krishnanagar City Jn
(KNJ)
09:40
09:42
2m 0 -- 96.7
Langting
(LGT)
02:09
02:10
1m 1 -- 225.7
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
07:46
07:51
5m 0 -- 107.1
Ranaghat Jn
(RHA)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 189.6
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
03:20
03:40
20m 1 -- 212.1
Bethuadahari
(BTY)
10:14
10:15
1m 0 -- 124.8
Akola Jn
(AK)
00:40
00:45
5m 1 -- 253
Patiala
(PTA)
11:38
11:40
2m 0 -- 210.7
Maibang
(MBG)
02:44
02:45
1m 1 -- 250.8
Lanka
(LKA)
04:13
04:14
1m 1 -- 242.7
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
15:07
15:09
2m 0 -- 349.7
Plassey
(PLY)
10:39
10:40
1m 0 -- 147.3
Guskara
(GKH)
08:24
08:25
1m 0 -- 139.9
Mahur
(MXR)
03:26
03:27
1m 1 -- 275.6
Hojai
(HJI)
04:28
04:30
2m 1 -- 257
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:45
11:50
5m 0 -- 277.3
Lower Haflong
(LFG)
03:50
03:55
5m 1 -- 289
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
08:44
08:47
3m 0 -- 159
Beldanga
(BEB)
11:00
11:01
1m 0 -- 165.3
Naihati Jn
(NH)
19:19
19:20
1m 0 -- 225.2
Prantik
(PNE)
08:55
08:56
1m 0 -- 163
Ongole
(OGL)
10:58
11:00
2m 0 -- 292.7
Dhuri Jn
(DUI)
12:28
12:30
2m 0 -- 263.3
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
05:18
05:19
1m 1 -- 301.6
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
09:12
09:13
1m 0 -- 178.4
Kathua
(KTHU)
12:15
12:17
2m 0 -- 300.4
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
16:20
16:30
10m 0 -- 393.8
Berhampore Court
(BPC)
11:23
11:25
2m 0 -- 183.3
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
09:28
09:30
2m 0 -- 315.7
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
09:28
09:29
1m 0 -- 191.6
Murshidabad
(MBB)
11:38
11:40
2m 0 -- 194.2
Harangajao
(HJO)
04:29
04:30
1m 1 -- 321
Mallarpur
(MLV)
09:41
09:42
1m 0 -- 207
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
11:50
12:00
10m 0 -- 200.7
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 421.5
Jagi Road
(JID)
05:55
05:56
1m 1 -- 335.6
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 -- 366.7
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
10:12
10:22
10m 0 -- 219.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
12:05
12:13
8m 0 -- 403.4
Rampura Phul
(PUL)
13:23
13:25
2m 0 1 326.3
Bihara
(BHZ)
05:24
05:25
1m 1 -- 354.4
Sagardighi
(SDI)
12:24
12:25
1m 0 -- 219.6
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
10:48
10:50
2m 0 -- 233.5
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
13:35
destination
0 -- 376.5
Morgram
(MGAE)
12:35
12:36
1m 0 -- 227.2
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
05:50
06:10
20m 1 -- 370
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
02:30
02:35
5m 1 -- 392.5
Morgram
(MGAE)
11:11
11:12
1m 0 -- 252.4
Panchgram
(PNGM)
06:20
06:21
1m 1 -- 375.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
23:55
00:05
10m 0 -- 386.8
Sagardighi
(SDI)
11:24
11:25
1m 0 -- 260
Katakhal Jn
(KTX)
06:28
06:29
1m 1 -- 379.7
Bathinda Jn
(BTI)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 -- 358.8
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
18:13
18:15
2m 0 -- 500.2
Kolkata
(KOAA)
20:25
destination
0 -- 260.2
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
18:38
18:40
2m 0 -- 519
Arunachal Jn
(ARCL)
06:49
06:50
1m 1 -- 393.1
Guwahati
(GHY)
07:00
07:15
15m 1 -- 392.5
Silchar
(SCL)
07:15
destination
1 -- 399.4
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
07:30
destination
1 -- 399.4
Azimganj Jn
(AZ)
11:55
12:05
10m 0 -- 278.9
Murshidabad
(MBB)
12:25
destination
0 -- 285.4
Kot Kapura Jn
(KKP)
14:48
14:50
2m 0 -- 401.4
Faridkot
(FDK)
15:08
15:10
2m 0 -- 414.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
10:55
11:00
5m 0 -- 455.1
Wardha Jn
(WR)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 -- 499.3
Dhupguri
(DQG)
19:53
19:55
2m 0 -- 579.2
Eluru
(EE)
00:52
00:54
2m 1 -- 446.4
Firozpur Cantt Jn
(FZR)
15:50
destination
0 -- 446.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:20
13:30
10m 0 -- 431.3
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 -- 611
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
21:40
21:45
5m 0 -- 644.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
12:29
12:30
1m 0 -- 527
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
17:45
17:55
10m 0 -- 578.1
Nasik Road
(NK)
05:23
05:25
2m 1 -- 649.6
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 535.8
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:05
16:15
10m 0 -- 695.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
22:44
22:45
1m 0 -- 731.9
Igatpuri
(IGP)
06:25
06:30
5m 1 -- 700.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
03:08
03:10
2m 1 -- 585.9
Warangal
(WL)
16:28
16:30
2m 0 -- 637.9
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
07:57
08:00
3m 1 -- 781.7
Duvvada
(DVD)
05:30
05:32
2m 1 -- 719.2
Ramagundam
(RDM)
17:53
17:55
2m 0 -- 739.1
Panvel Jn
(PNVL)
08:45
08:50
5m 1 -- 816
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
22:15
22:20
5m 0 -- 876.4
Malda Town
(MLDT)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 -- 879.6
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
06:30
06:50
20m 1 -- 736.4
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 797.5
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
00:01
00:06
5m 1 -- 968.3
Pakur
(PKR)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 -- 950.9
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
19:50
20:00
10m 0 -- 881.1
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
08:58
09:00
2m 1 -- 867
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
03:52
03:54
2m 1 -- 1003.6
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
11:15
destination
1 6 935.8
Palasa
(PSA)
10:13
10:15
2m 1 -- 940
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
04:53
04:55
2m 1 -- 1064.1
Sompeta
(SPT)
10:42
10:43
1m 1 -- 971.8
Ichchapuram
(IPM)
11:02
11:03
1m 1 -- 989.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
11:25
11:30
5m 1 -- 1014.4
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
05:54
05:55
1m 1 -- 1116
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
23:10
23:20
10m 0 -- 1089.6
Balugaon
(BALU)
12:35
12:36
1m 1 -- 1090.5
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
03:30
03:40
10m 1 -- 1260.2
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
13:45
14:00
15m 1 -- 1161.5
Orai
(ORAI)
05:08
05:10
2m 1 -- 1374.1
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
14:20
14:25
5m 1 -- 1180.7
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
15:10
15:15
5m 1 -- 1208.3
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
07:40
08:00
20m 1 -- 1209.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
07:10
07:15
5m 1 -- 1480.5
Dhenkanal
(DNKL)
16:08
16:10
2m 1 -- 1265.8
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
02:55
03:00
5m 1 -- 1387.9
Lucknow Jn NER
(LJN)
09:00
destination
1 -- 1552.4
Talcher Road
(TLHD)
17:08
17:10
2m 1 -- 1314.1
Angul
(ANGL)
17:28
17:30
2m 1 -- 1326.1
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
04:55
05:00
5m 1 -- 1479.8
Sambalpur City
(SBPY)
21:05
21:10
5m 1 -- 1476.9
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
09:50
10:00
10m 1 -- 1324.1
Jharsuguda Jn
(JSG)
22:25
22:30
5m 1 -- 1522
Balasore
(BLS)
11:25
11:27
2m 1 -- 1440.2
Rourkela Jn
(ROU)
23:55
00:05
10m 1 -- 1623.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
08:40
08:50
10m 1 -- 1771.7
Orai
(ORAI)
10:20
10:22
2m 1 -- 1885.6
Hatia
(HTE)
02:45
02:50
5m 2 -- 1787.7
Ranchi Jn
(RNC)
03:05
03:10
5m 2 -- 1794.6
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
14:05
14:10
5m 1 -- 1618.3
Muri Jn
(MURI)
04:15
04:20
5m 2 -- 1854.6
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
13:05
13:10
5m 1 -- 1992
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
14:50
14:55
5m 1 -- 1646
Ramgarh Cantt
(RMT)
05:15
05:20
5m 2 -- 1908
Barkakana Jn
(BRKA)
05:30
05:35
5m 2 -- 1913.1
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
15:25
15:30
5m 1 -- 1665.1
Patratu
(PTRU)
05:55
06:00
5m 2 -- 1931.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
14:40
destination
1 -- 2063.9
Tori Jn
(TORI)
06:58
07:00
2m 2 -- 1995.8
Latehar
(LTHR)
07:28
07:30
2m 2 -- 2028.4
Barwadih Jn
(BRWD)
08:05
08:10
5m 2 -- 2068.8
Brahmapur
(BAM)
17:30
17:35
5m 1 -- 1812.2
DaltonGanj
(DTO)
08:40
08:45
5m 2 -- 2096
Garhwa Road Jn
(GHD)
09:40
09:45
5m 2 -- 2129.4
Palasa
(PSA)
18:52
18:54
2m 1 -- 1886.6
Japla
(JPL)
10:35
10:40
5m 2 -- 2176.4
Dehri On Sone
(DOS)
11:55
12:00
5m 2 -- 2228.2
Sasaram Jn
(SSM)
12:15
12:20
5m 2 -- 2246.1
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
20:54
20:56
2m 1 -- 2029.1
Bhabua Road
(BBU)
12:48
12:50
2m 2 -- 2293.7
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
14:30
14:40
10m 2 -- 2347
Kashi
(KEI)
15:30
15:31
1m 2 -- 2358
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:10
destination
2 -- 2363.4
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
22:00
22:20
20m 1 -- 2090.2
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
00:22
00:24
2m 2 -- 2240.8
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
01:18
01:20
2m 2 -- 2290.9
Eluru
(EE)
02:40
02:41
1m 2 -- 2380.2
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
04:10
04:20
10m 2 -- 2439.8
Ongole
(OGL)
06:25
06:27
2m 2 3 2578.4
Nellore
(NLR)
07:53
07:55
2m 2 3 2695.1
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
08:28
08:30
2m 2 -- 2733.4
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
10:40
11:00
20m 2 -- 2871.1
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
11:58
12:00
2m 2 -- 2939.2
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
12:58
13:00
2m 2 -- 3000.1
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
14:20
14:22
2m 2 -- 3084.6
Salem Jn
(SA)
15:58
16:00
2m 2 -- 3205.1
Erode Jn
(ED)
17:10
17:15
5m 2 -- 3264.8
Tiruppur
(TUP)
18:03
18:05
2m 2 -- 3315
Coimbatore Main Jn
(CBE)
18:55
19:00
5m 2 -- 3365.6
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
20:10
20:15
5m 2 -- 3421.2
Thrissur
(TCR)
21:27
21:30
3m 2 -- 3496.7
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
22:55
23:00
5m 2 -- 3568.1
Kottayam
(KTYM)
00:18
00:20
2m 3 -- 3628.1
Kayamkulam Jn
(KYJ)
01:28
01:30
2m 3 -- 3683.2
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
02:23
02:25
2m 3 -- 3724.1
Thiruvananthapuram Ctrl
(TVC)
03:45
04:00
15m 3 -- 3788.6
Kulitturai
(KZT)
05:09
05:10
1m 3 -- 3826.6
Nagercoil Jn
(NCJ)
05:35
05:40
5m 3 -- 3859.8
Kanniyakumari
(CAPE)
06:20
destination
3 -- 3875.3

Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special (04933) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Howrah Jn station and runs upto Kanniyakumari.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 447 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Kolkata at 07:50 and arrives Kanniyakumari at 06:20 on day 3.

04933 Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 447 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Howrah Jn to Kanniyakumari in Haridwar - Firozpur SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 12 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.