Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special - 04931 Train Schedule
(Varanasi Jn to Old Delhi Jn)

Runs on MON
Classes
Type SuperFast Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 8h 55m , Distance: 493 km , Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special - 04931

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special (04931) . Timing of Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Varanasi Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
origin
18:50
0 -- 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
origin
20:05
0 2 0
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
21:18
21:20
2m 0 -- 143.3
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
22:38
22:40
2m 0 -- 164.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
23:27
23:31
4m 0 -- 235.3
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
00:05
00:15
10m 1 -- 282.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
01:15
01:25
10m 1 3 325.6
Laksar Jn
(LRJ)
03:30
03:32
2m 1 3 466
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
03:55
03:57
2m 1 -- 517.6
Jwalapur
(JWP)
04:40
04:42
2m 1 -- 489.1
Haridwar
(HW)
05:00
destination
1 -- 493.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 -- 607.9
Ghaziabad Jn
(GZB)
08:59
09:01
2m 1 -- 748.7
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
09:45
destination
1 -- 769.1

Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special (04931) is a SuperFast Rake starts from Varanasi Jn station and runs upto Old Delhi Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY .

It covers total journey of 493 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special-0 departs from Lucknow Charbagh NR at 20:05 and arrives Old Delhi Jn at 09:45 on day 1.

04931 Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special has total 5 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 55 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. 493 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Varanasi Jn to Old Delhi Jn in Lucknow - Haridwar SpecialFare SF Special train?

Ans. There are 5 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.