Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 04926 Train Schedule
(Jammu Tawi to Haridwar)

Runs on SUN
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 11h 45m , Distance: 535 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special - 04926

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special (04926) . Timing of Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jammu Tawi

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
origin
10:30
0 -- 0
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
12:40
12:45
5m 0 -- 99.2
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
15:05
15:07
2m 0 -- 211.9
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
16:00
16:10
10m 0 4 264.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
18:25
18:32
7m 0 -- 377.8
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 428.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
20:20
20:30
10m 0 -- 458.9
Roorkee
(RK)
21:00
21:02
2m 0 -- 493.6
Jwalapur
(JWP)
22:00
22:02
2m 0 -- 531.2
Haridwar
(HW)
22:15
destination
0 -- 535.2

Coach Position Of 04926 - Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special

Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ( 04926 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B1
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special (04926) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jammu Tawi station and runs upto Haridwar.It runs on SUNDAY .

It covers total journey of 535 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Pathankot Cantt at 12:45 and arrives Haridwar at 22:15 on day 0.

04926 Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 535 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jammu Tawi to Haridwar in Jammu Tawi - Haridwar SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.