Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special - 04925 Train Schedule
(Haridwar to Bhuj)

Runs on TUE
Classes 3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 11h 45m , Distance: 535 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special - 04925

The table below shows the time schedule of Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special (04925) . Timing of Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Haridwar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Haridwar
(HW)
origin
01:30
0 -- 0
Dadar Western
(DDR)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Jwalapur
(JWP)
01:43
01:45
2m 0 2 4
Roorkee
(RK)
02:28
02:30
2m 0 -- 41.6
Borivali
(BVI)
00:27
00:32
5m 1 -- 23.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
03:15
03:25
10m 0 -- 76.4
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
03:58
04:00
2m 0 -- 106.6
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
04:55
05:00
5m 0 -- 157.4
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
08:00
08:10
10m 0 4 271
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
08:58
09:00
2m 0 -- 323.4
Surat
(ST)
03:40
03:45
5m 1 -- 257.3
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
11:00
11:05
5m 0 -- 436
Vadodara Jn
(BRC)
05:20
05:25
5m 1 -- 387
Anand Jn
(ANND)
05:55
05:57
2m 1 -- 422.5
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
13:15
destination
0 -- 535.2
Nadiad Jn
(ND)
06:10
06:12
2m 1 -- 441.2
Ahmedabad Jn
(ADI)
07:00
07:20
20m 1 -- 487
Mahesana Jn
(MSH)
08:28
08:30
2m 1 -- 555.8
Palanpur Jn
(PNU)
09:25
09:45
20m 1 -- 620.6
Bhildi Jn
(BLDI)
10:25
10:27
2m 1 -- 666.2
Radhanpur
(RDHP)
11:23
11:25
2m 1 -- 734.2
Santalpur
(SNLR)
11:53
11:55
2m 1 -- 777.2
Samakhiali Jn
(SIOB)
13:08
13:10
2m 1 -- 868.5
Bhachau
(BCOB)
13:25
13:27
2m 1 -- 884.4
Gandhidham Jn
(GIMB)
14:10
14:30
20m 1 -- 921.5
Bhuj
(BHUJ)
15:25
destination
1 -- 979.7

Coach Position Of 04925 - Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special

Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special ( 04925 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
B1
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GEN
SLR

Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special (04925) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Haridwar station and runs upto Bhuj.It runs on ,TUESDAY .

It covers total journey of 535 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special-0 departs from Dadar Western at 23:55 and arrives Bhuj at 15:25 on day 1.

04925 Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special has total 8 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. 535 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Haridwar to Bhuj in Haridwar - Jammu Tawi SpecialFare Special train?

Ans. There are 8 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.