Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special - 04924 Train Schedule
(Silchar to Agartala)

Runs on THU
Classes 1A,2A,3A,SL
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 18h 15m , Distance: 914 km , Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Pantry Car Avbl Catering Avbl E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special - 04924

The table below shows the time schedule of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special (04924) . Timing of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Silchar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Silchar
(SCL)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
origin
16:20
0 -- 0
Dibrugarh
(DBRG)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
origin
23:30
0 -- 0
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
(SVDK)
origin
20:45
0 -- 0
Giridih
(GRD)
origin
05:45
0 1 0
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
origin
17:05
0 -- 0
Tufanganj
(TFGN)
origin
14:30
0 -- 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
06:45
0 -- 0
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
origin
05:45
0 -- 0
New Delhi
(NDLS)
origin
23:45
0 -- 0
Tirupati Main
(TPTY)
origin
16:00
0 -- 0
Lokmanya Tilak Trm
(LTT)
origin
16:40
0 -- 0
Mysuru Jn
(MYS)
origin
19:30
0 1 0
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
origin
23:55
0 -- 0
Agartala
(AGTL)
origin
20:00
0 -- 0
Chandigarh Jn
(CDG)
origin
23:15
0 3,5 0
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
23:40
23:42
2m 0 -- 4.3
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
06:13
06:15
2m 0 -- 26
Renigunta Jn
(RU)
16:18
16:20
2m 0 -- 9.8
Udhampur
(UHP)
21:13
21:15
2m 0 -- 24.7
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
15:00
15:15
15m 0 -- 23.4
Teliamura
(TLMR)
20:38
20:40
2m 0 -- 37.6
Ambassa
(ABSA)
21:12
21:14
2m 0 -- 66.9
Duvvada
(DVD)
16:49
16:50
1m 0 -- 17.2
Sri Kalahasti
(KHT)
17:05
17:07
2m 0 -- 33
Jamua
(JAUA)
06:16
06:18
2m 0 1 49.7
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
23:51
23:53
2m 0 -- 13.7
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
06:58
07:00
2m 0 -- 76.8
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
20:45
21:05
20m 0 -- 29.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
00:02
00:10
8m 1 1 44.8
Falakata
(FLK)
15:45
15:47
2m 0 -- 61.3
Jammu Tawi
(JAT)
22:20
22:45
25m 0 -- 77.8
Anakapalle
(AKP)
17:04
17:05
1m 0 -- 33
Dhemaji
(DMC)
23:35
23:37
2m 0 -- 60.6
Dhanwar
(DNWR)
06:42
06:44
2m 0 1 72.7
Thane
(TNA)
16:58
17:00
2m 0 -- 16.5
Dhupguri
(DQG)
16:10
16:12
2m 0 -- 83.5
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
21:56
21:58
2m 0 -- 107.3
Mandya
(MYA)
20:10
20:12
2m 0 -- 44.6
Solapur
(SUR)
07:45
07:50
5m 0 -- 112.3
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
22:31
22:36
5m 0 -- 139.4
Gudur Jn
(GDR)
18:25
18:27
2m 0 -- 93.2
Koderma Town
(KQRT)
07:33
07:35
2m 0 -- 111
Daund Jn
(DD)
18:10
18:12
2m 0 -- 75.4
Tuni
(TUNI)
17:38
17:39
1m 0 -- 96.9
Koderma Jn
(KQR)
07:55
08:00
5m 0 -- 121.4
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
16:38
16:40
2m 0 -- 115.3
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
00:43
00:45
2m 1 -- 70.1
Kathua
(KTHU)
23:50
23:52
2m 0 -- 153.8
North Lakhimpur
(NLP)
01:00
01:10
10m 1 -- 129.8
New Haflong
(NHLG)
23:20
23:25
5m 0 -- 100.4
Annavaram
(ANV)
17:53
17:54
1m 0 -- 113.6
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
17:20
17:23
3m 0 -- 34.6
Nellore
(NLR)
18:53
18:55
2m 0 -- 131.6
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
08:26
08:29
3m 0 -- 118.6
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
17:30
17:45
15m 0 -- 148.9
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
01:50
02:00
10m 1 4 125.9
Harmuti Jn
(HMY)
01:40
01:42
2m 1 -- 159.7
Pathankot Cantt
(PTKC)
00:20
00:25
5m 1 -- 177
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
08:48
08:50
2m 0 -- 191.1
Kengeri
(KGI)
21:20
21:21
1m 0 -- 125.5
Maibang
(MBG)
00:14
00:16
2m 1 -- 134.9
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
02:08
02:10
2m 1 -- 144.9
KSR Bengaluru City Jn
(SBC)
21:41
21:51
10m 0 -- 137.6
Samalkot Jn
(SLO)
18:21
18:22
1m 0 -- 150.5
New Karimganj Jn
(NKMG)
23:44
23:46
2m 0 -- 203.8
Kurduvadi Jn
(KWV)
20:03
20:05
2m 0 -- 183.5
Bengaluru Cantt
(BNC)
22:01
22:03
2m 0 -- 141.9
Kavali
(KVZ)
19:29
19:30
1m 0 -- 182.4
Aluabari Road Jn
(AUB)
18:29
18:31
2m 0 -- 205.7
Gaya Jn
(GAYA)
09:05
09:25
20m 0 -- 197.6
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
00:05
00:20
15m 1 -- 221.2
Tundla Jn
(TDL)
09:45
09:48
3m 0 -- 196.8
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
22:16
22:18
2m 0 -- 151.4
Ongole
(OGL)
20:23
20:25
2m 0 -- 248.3
KishanGanj
(KNE)
18:56
18:58
2m 0 -- 236.2
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
02:10
02:30
20m 1 -- 198.4
Daund Jn
(DD)
10:48
10:50
2m 0 -- 299.2
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
19:16
19:18
2m 0 -- 200.6
Solapur
(SUR)
21:10
21:15
5m 0 -- 262.3
Dalkhola
(DLK)
19:21
19:23
2m 0 -- 264.7
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
03:18
03:20
2m 1 -- 229.4
Rangapara North Jn
(RPAN)
04:25
04:30
5m 1 -- 302.3
New Haflong
(NHLG)
02:25
02:30
5m 1 -- 292.2
Nasik Road
(NK)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 166.7
Nidadavolu Jn
(NDD)
19:41
19:42
1m 0 -- 223.1
Etawah Jn
(ETW)
10:46
10:48
2m 0 -- 288.6
Bangarapet Jn
(BWT)
23:33
23:35
2m 0 -- 207.7
Akalkot Road
(AKOR)
22:03
22:05
2m 0 -- 297.8
Jehanabad
(JHD)
10:08
10:10
2m 0 -- 244.9
Chirala
(CLX)
21:01
21:02
1m 0 -- 297.7
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
19:51
19:53
2m 0 -- 293.8
Tadepalligudem
(TDD)
20:09
20:10
1m 0 -- 242.8
Jalandhar Cantt Jn
(JRC)
02:10
02:15
5m 1 -- 289.6
Maibang
(MBG)
03:23
03:25
2m 1 -- 326.7
Bapatla
(BPP)
21:15
21:16
1m 0 -- 312.8
Phagwara Jn
(PGW)
02:33
02:35
2m 1 -- 306.1
Ganagapur Road
(GUR)
22:53
22:55
2m 0 -- 348.7
Taregna
(TEA)
10:28
10:30
2m 0 -- 260.2
Pune Jn
(PUNE)
12:05
destination
0 -- 374.7
Kalaburagi Jn
(GR)
23:25
destination
0 -- 375
Arakkonam Jn
(AJJ)
04:08
04:10
2m 1 -- 290.4
Kumedpur Jn
(KDPR)
20:18
20:20
2m 0 -- 322
Jolarpettai Jn
(JTJ)
00:48
00:50
2m 1 -- 282.5
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
07:00
07:20
20m 1 -- 425.1
Tenali Jn
(TEL)
21:49
21:50
1m 0 -- 355.3
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 -- 342
Eluru
(EE)
20:44
20:45
1m 0 -- 290.6
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
05:17
05:25
8m 1 -- 319
Samsi
(SM)
20:43
20:45
2m 0 -- 349.3
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
05:20
05:40
20m 1 -- 390.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
11:10
destination
0 -- 289.9
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
02:31
02:36
5m 1 -- 199.1
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:40
22:55
15m 0 -- 386.8
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:55
06:15
20m 1 -- 378.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
12:50
13:00
10m 0 -- 428
Malda Town
(MLDT)
22:20
22:35
15m 0 -- 384
Katpadi Jn
(KPD)
01:58
02:13
15m 1 -- 367
Vellore Cantt
(VLR)
02:28
02:30
2m 1 -- 376.9
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
03:00
03:01
1m 1 -- 224.3
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
22:35
22:55
20m 0 -- 350.2
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
09:00
09:02
2m 1 -- 534.1
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:10
06:20
10m 1 -- 440.2
New Farakka Jn
(NFK)
23:07
23:12
5m 0 -- 419.1
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
05:17
05:25
8m 1 -- 455.6
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:58
07:00
2m 1 1 409.3
Bhusaval Jn
(BSL)
23:02
23:12
10m 0 -- 423.9
Arni Road
(ARV)
03:08
03:09
1m 1 -- 412.7
Fatehpur
(FTP)
14:03
14:05
2m 0 -- 505.7
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
03:40
03:42
2m 1 -- 280.7
Goalpara Town
(GLPT)
07:58
08:00
2m 1 -- 509.8
Tiruvannamalai
(TNM)
04:24
04:29
5m 1 -- 460.2
Pakur
(PKR)
23:55
23:56
1m 0 -- 455.2
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(JUD)
06:07
06:09
2m 1 -- 506.5
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
04:36
04:41
5m 1 -- 309.7
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
08:55
09:00
5m 1 -- 561.2
MGR Chennai Ctrl
(MAS)
06:05
06:30
25m 1 -- 358.5
Thirukkovilur
(TRK)
05:14
05:16
2m 1 -- 494.1
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
06:50
07:00
10m 1 -- 536.6
Nalhati Jn
(NHT)
00:29
00:31
2m 1 -- 493.9
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:13
11:15
2m 1 -- 659.4
Guwahati
(GHY)
09:20
09:45
25m 1 -- 570.7
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
09:57
10:02
5m 1 -- 577.5
Jhajha
(JAJ)
06:25
06:35
10m 1 -- 353.7
Villupuram Jn
(VM)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 -- 527.7
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
00:59
01:07
8m 1 -- 507.9
Sainthia Jn
(SNT)
01:31
01:33
2m 1 -- 535.8
Jamui
(JMU)
06:54
06:55
1m 1 -- 379.8
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
10:40
10:45
5m 1 -- 618.3
Puducherry
(PDY)
06:44
destination
1 1 565.3
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
15:40
15:52
12m 0 -- 622.4
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
18:10
18:25
15m 0 -- 775
Ahmadpur Jn
(AMP)
01:44
01:45
1m 1 -- 549.1
Warangal
(WL)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 593.4
Buxar
(BXR)
19:51
19:53
2m 0 -- 869
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
02:04
02:09
5m 1 -- 568.4
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
11:03
11:05
2m 1 -- 686.5
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
08:50
09:00
10m 1 -- 634.7
Guskara
(GKH)
02:26
02:27
1m 1 -- 587.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
11:45
12:00
15m 1 -- 848.6
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
15:00
15:10
10m 1 -- 1081.9
Warangal
(WL)
01:38
01:40
2m 1 -- 556.8
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
13:25
13:40
15m 1 -- 784.9
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
07:35
07:37
2m 1 -- 407.2
Barddhaman Jn
(BWN)
03:11
03:16
5m 1 -- 620.3
Harda
(HD)
03:00
03:02
2m 1 -- 655.2
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
12:35
12:45
10m 1 -- 727.4
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
10:45
11:00
15m 1 5,6 644.1
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
13:12
13:14
2m 1 -- 755.2
Ara Jn
(ARA)
20:41
20:43
2m 0 -- 937.5
Mokama
(MKA)
08:09
08:11
2m 1 -- 441.3
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
13:25
13:40
15m 1 -- 812
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
04:32
04:42
10m 1 -- 730.8
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
09:55
10:05
10m 1 -- 729.8
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
14:17
14:19
2m 1 -- 833.9
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
14:45
14:47
2m 1 -- 852.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:55
22:20
25m 0 -- 986.5
Gonda Jn
(GD)
13:45
13:50
5m 1 2 761.6
Ongole
(OGL)
10:49
10:50
1m 1 -- 651.2
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 -- 836.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
11:27
11:32
5m 1 -- 820.1
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
05:50
06:00
10m 1 -- 800.1
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
16:02
16:04
2m 1 -- 944.6
Dakshineswar
(DAKE)
04:30
04:31
1m 1 -- 708.9
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
16:55
17:05
10m 1 -- 968.7
Bidhan Nagar Road
(BNXR)
04:51
04:52
1m 1 -- 718.4
Basti
(BST)
16:00
16:03
3m 1 -- 850
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
17:00
17:15
15m 1 -- 978.2
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
07:57
08:07
10m 1 -- 975.9
Sealdah
(SDAH)
05:10
destination
1 -- 722
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
16:55
17:05
10m 1 -- 995.7
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
17:30
destination
1 6 913.5
KishanGanj
(KNE)
18:21
18:23
2m 1 -- 1065.5
Vijayawada Jn
(BZA)
13:05
13:20
15m 1 -- 789.7
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:40
09:50
10m 1 -- 1045.1
Satna Jn
(STA)
11:07
11:17
10m 1 -- 1165.2
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
19:13
19:15
2m 1 -- 1123.1
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 -- 1096.8
Nagpur Jn
(NGP)
09:40
09:50
10m 1 -- 1008.5
Begusarai
(BGS)
01:20
01:22
2m 1 -- 1112.1
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
15:20
15:30
10m 1 -- 1054.9
Katihar Jn
(KIR)
20:50
21:10
20m 1 -- 1162
Nihalgarh
(NHH)
16:45
16:47
2m 1 -- 1143.9
Naugachia
(NNA)
21:59
22:00
1m 1 -- 1219.4
Rajahmundry
(RJY)
15:27
15:29
2m 1 -- 938.7
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
16:07
16:47
40m 1 -- 1342.6
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
18:00
18:05
5m 1 -- 1194.3
Mansi Jn
(MNE)
22:49
22:50
1m 1 -- 1277.6
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
23:06
23:07
1m 1 -- 1286.4
Janghai Jn
(JNH)
18:18
18:20
2m 1 -- 1402.1
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:30
14:40
10m 1 -- 1343.5
Jaunpur City
(JOP)
19:05
19:07
2m 1 -- 1280.2
Begusarai
(BGS)
23:36
23:37
1m 1 -- 1326.5
Mariahu
(MAY)
20:20
20:22
2m 1 1 1431.9
Itarsi Jn
(ET)
14:30
14:40
10m 1 -- 1306.9
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
00:15
00:20
5m 2 -- 1341.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:25
22:35
10m 1 -- 1256.3
Jaunpur Jn
(JNU)
21:22
21:27
5m 1 -- 1456.2
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:20
01:40
20m 2 -- 1404.7
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:08
04:25
17m 2 -- 1537.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
20:55
21:05
10m 1 -- 1337.7
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 -- 1435.4
Shahganj Jn
(SHG)
23:00
23:15
15m 1 -- 1489.6
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
22:05
22:15
10m 1 -- 1369.6
Buxar
(BXR)
23:25
23:27
2m 1 -- 1406.9
Khorason Road
(KRND)
00:05
00:07
2m 2 -- 1510.5
Sarai Mir
(SMZ)
00:38
00:40
2m 2 -- 1519.6
Bhopal Jn
(BPL)
16:20
16:25
5m 1 -- 1398.8
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
22:25
22:35
10m 1 -- 1283.4
Azamgarh
(AMH)
02:15
destination
2 -- 1545.5
Mughal Sarai Jn
(MGS)
01:20
01:40
20m 2 -- 1431.7
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
04:08
04:25
17m 2 -- 1564.8
Visakhapatnam Jn
(VSKP)
19:15
19:35
20m 1 -- 1139.3
Ara Jn
(ARA)
00:20
00:22
2m 2 -- 1475.4
Vizianagaram Jn
(VZM)
20:33
20:35
2m 1 -- 1200.4
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:45
06:50
5m 2 -- 1732.2
Srikakulam Road
(CHE)
21:33
21:35
2m 1 -- 1270
Danapur
(DNR)
00:49
00:51
2m 2 -- 1514.7
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
01:35
01:50
15m 2 -- 1524.4
Patna Saheb
(PNC)
02:04
02:06
2m 2 -- 1534.3
Palasa
(PSA)
22:45
22:47
2m 1 -- 1342.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
06:45
06:50
5m 2 -- 1759.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:30
20:35
5m 1 -- 1727.2
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
20:30
20:35
5m 1 -- 1690.6
Brahmapur
(BAM)
23:43
23:45
2m 1 -- 1417.3
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
(BKP)
02:32
02:34
2m 2 -- 1569.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:03
22:05
2m 1 -- 1824.7
Gwalior Jn
(GWL)
22:03
22:05
2m 1 -- 1788.1
Balugaon
(BALU)
00:40
00:42
2m 2 -- 1493.4
Mokama
(MKA)
03:11
03:13
2m 2 -- 1613.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:33
23:35
2m 1 -- 1942.9
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
23:33
23:35
2m 1 -- 1906.3
Khurda Road Jn
(KUR)
01:50
02:00
10m 2 -- 1564.4
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:08
01:10
2m 2 -- 1996.7
Kiul Jn
(KIUL)
03:50
03:52
2m 2 -- 1647.7
Bhubaneswar
(BBS)
02:25
02:30
5m 2 -- 1583.6
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:08
01:10
2m 2 -- 1960.1
Cuttack Jn
(CTC)
03:25
03:30
5m 2 -- 1611.2
Jamui
(JMU)
04:12
04:14
2m 2 -- 1675.1
Jhajha
(JAJ)
05:35
05:45
10m 2 -- 1701.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:00
destination
2 -- 2172.4
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
03:25
03:27
2m 2 -- 2130.6
Jajpur Keonjhar Road
(JJKR)
04:21
04:22
1m 2 -- 1683.4
Jasidih Jn
(JSME)
06:17
06:22
5m 2 -- 1745.2
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:10
destination
2 -- 2137.9
Hazrat Nizamuddin
(NZM)
03:25
03:27
2m 2 -- 2094
Madhupur Jn
(MDP)
06:47
06:49
2m 2 -- 1774.2
Bhadrak
(BHC)
05:33
05:35
2m 2 -- 1727
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:10
destination
2 -- 2101.3
New Delhi
(NDLS)
13:00
destination
2 -- 2199.5
Chittaranjan
(CRJ)
07:27
07:29
2m 2 -- 1830.6
Balasore
(BLS)
06:20
06:22
2m 2 -- 1789.4
Asansol Jn
(ASN)
08:05
08:20
15m 2 -- 1855.7
Kharagpur Jn
(KGP)
08:15
08:30
15m 2 -- 1905.5
Santragachi Jn
(SRC)
10:04
10:06
2m 2 -- 2013.1
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
10:55
11:15
20m 2 -- 2020.5
Howrah Jn
(HWH)
11:30
destination
2 -- 2054.9
Bolpur Shantiniketan
(BHP)
13:18
13:23
5m 2 -- 2165.5
Rampurhat Jn
(RPH)
14:26
14:28
2m 2 -- 2226
Malda Town
(MLDT)
17:15
17:30
15m 2 -- 2350
Barsoi Jn
(BOE)
18:39
18:41
2m 2 -- 2440.2
KishanGanj
(KNE)
19:32
19:34
2m 2 -- 2497.7
New Jalpaiguri Jn
(NJP)
21:30
21:45
15m 2 -- 2585.1
Jalpaiguri Road
(JPE)
22:25
22:26
1m 2 -- 2618.6
Dhupguri
(DQG)
22:52
22:54
2m 2 -- 2650.5
New Cooch Behar
(NCB)
23:43
23:45
2m 2 -- 2710.6
New Alipurduar
(NOQ)
00:08
00:10
2m 3 -- 2729.4
Kokrajhar
(KOJ)
01:20
01:22
2m 3 -- 2808.1
New Bongaigaon Jn
(NBQ)
02:20
02:25
5m 3 -- 2835.8
Barpeta Road
(BPRD)
03:00
03:02
2m 3 -- 2880
Rangiya Jn
(RNY)
04:00
04:05
5m 3 -- 2944.9
Kamakhya Jn
(KYQ)
05:03
05:05
2m 3 -- 2985.7
Guwahati
(GHY)
05:25
06:05
40m 3 -- 2992.5
Chaparmukh Jn
(CPK)
07:33
07:35
2m 3 -- 3083.5
Hojai
(HJI)
08:23
08:25
2m 3 -- 3128.1
Lumding Jn
(LMG)
09:15
09:35
20m 3 -- 3173
Maibang
(MBG)
11:00
11:02
2m 3 -- 3236.6
New Haflong
(NHLG)
12:10
12:15
5m 3 -- 3271.1
New Harangajao
(NHGJ)
12:58
13:00
2m 3 1 3291.9
Badarpur Jn
(BPB)
14:25
14:35
10m 3 -- 3342.1
Karimganj Jn
(KXJ)
14:58
15:00
2m 3 -- 3362.2
Patharkandi
(PTKD)
15:40
15:42
2m 3 1 3392.3
Dharmanagar
(DMR)
16:17
16:22
5m 3 -- 3426.8
Kumarghat
(KUGT)
16:58
17:00
2m 3 -- 3458.9
Ambassa
(ABSA)
17:43
17:45
2m 3 -- 3499.3
Teliamura
(TLMR)
18:16
18:18
2m 3 -- 3528.6
Jogendranagar
(JGNR)
18:58
19:00
2m 3 1 3562
Agartala
(AGTL)
19:20
destination
3 -- 3566.2

Coach Position Of 04924 - Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special

Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special ( 04924 ) has 24 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
UR
UR
UR
H1
A1
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
PC
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
UR
SLR

Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special (04924) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Silchar station and runs upto Agartala.It runs on ,THUSDAY .

It covers total journey of 914 km and reaches its destination on day 3. Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special-0 departs from Visakhapatnam Jn at 16:20 and arrives Agartala at 19:20 on day 3.

04924 Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special ?

Ans. 50 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special ?

Ans. 914 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is catering available in Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. Is ecatering available in Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Silchar to Agartala in Chandigarh - Gorakhpur Summer Special train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.