Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special - 04922 Train Schedule
(Ambala Cantt Jn to Saharanpur Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 1h 55m , Distance: 81 km , Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special - 04922

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special (04922) . Timing of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ambala Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
origin
20:45
0 3 0
Dukheri
(DOKY)
20:55
20:56
1m 0 2 7.2
Kesri
(KES)
21:02
21:03
1m 0 1 13.1
Tandwal
(TDW)
21:08
21:09
1m 0 1 19.3
Barara
(RAA)
21:14
21:15
1m 0 1 24.7
Mustafabad
(MFB)
21:21
21:22
1m 0 1 33.5
Darazpur
(DZP)
21:43
21:44
1m 0 2 41.2
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
21:50
21:51
1m 0 1 45.9
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
21:56
21:57
1m 0 2 50.8
Kalanour
(KNZ)
22:03
22:04
1m 0 2 57.4
Sarsawa
(SSW)
22:13
22:14
1m 0 2 67.8
Pilkhani
(PKY)
22:23
22:24
1m 0 1 73.4
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
22:40
destination
0 4 81.1

Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special (04922) is a MEMU Rake starts from Ambala Cantt Jn station and runs upto Saharanpur Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 81 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special-0 departs from Dukheri at 20:56 and arrives Saharanpur Jn at 22:40 on day 0.

04922 Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special ?

Ans. 42 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special ?

Ans. 81 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ambala Cantt Jn to Saharanpur Jn in Ambala Cantt. - Saharanpur MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.