Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special - 04921 Train Schedule
(Saharanpur Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type MEMU Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 1h 45m , Distance: 81 km , Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special - 04921

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special (04921) . Timing of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Saharanpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
origin
04:45
0 5 0
Pilkhani
(PKY)
04:55
04:56
1m 0 2 7.7
Sarsawa
(SSW)
05:03
05:04
1m 0 1 13.3
Kalanour
(KNZ)
05:12
05:13
1m 0 1 23.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
05:19
05:21
2m 0 3 30.2
Jagadhri Workshop
(JUDW)
05:26
05:27
1m 0 2 35.1
Darazpur
(DZP)
05:32
05:33
1m 0 1 39.8
Mustafabad
(MFB)
05:39
05:40
1m 0 2 47.5
Barara
(RAA)
05:47
05:49
2m 0 2 56.4
Tandwal
(TDW)
05:55
05:56
1m 0 2 61.7
Kesri
(KES)
06:01
06:02
1m 0 2 68
Dukheri
(DOKY)
06:08
06:09
1m 0 1 73.8
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
06:30
destination
0 6 81.1

Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special (04921) is a MEMU Rake starts from Saharanpur Jn station and runs upto Ambala Cantt Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 81 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special-0 departs from Pilkhani at 04:56 and arrives Ambala Cantt Jn at 06:30 on day 0.

04921 Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special ?

Ans. 46 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special ?

Ans. 81 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Saharanpur Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn in Saharanpur - Ambala Cantt. MEMU Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.