Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) - 04916 Train Schedule
(Ludhiana Jn to Barauni Jn)

Runs on MON FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 28h 20m , Distance: 1347 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) - 04916

The table below shows the time schedule of Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) (04916) . Timing of Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ludhiana Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ludhiana Jn
(LDH)
origin
10:25
0 -- 0
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
11:15
11:17
2m 0 -- 60.3
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
11:35
11:37
2m 0 -- 85.7
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
12:10
12:20
10m 0 -- 113.7
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(JUD)
13:15
13:17
2m 0 -- 164.6
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
14:00
14:05
5m 0 -- 194.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
16:45
16:50
5m 0 -- 387.9
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
18:20
18:22
2m 0 -- 478.2
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
20:00
20:02
2m 0 -- 548.9
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
21:55
22:00
5m 0 -- 639.8
Gonda Jn
(GD)
01:15
01:20
5m 1 -- 799.1
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
01:45
01:47
2m 1 -- 827
Basti
(BST)
02:40
02:45
5m 1 -- 887.5
Khalilabad
(KLD)
03:20
03:22
2m 1 -- 917.1
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
04:10
04:30
20m 1 -- 951
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
06:00
06:05
5m 1 -- 1000.1
Siwan Jn
(SV)
07:40
07:45
5m 1 -- 1069.6
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
09:10
09:20
10m 1 -- 1130.8
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
10:17
10:22
5m 1 -- 1184.9
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
10:32
10:38
6m 1 -- 1190.3
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
12:00
12:05
5m 1 -- 1244.1
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
13:00
13:05
5m 1 -- 1296.2
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
14:45
destination
1 -- 1346.9

Coach Position Of 04916 - Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved)

Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) ( 04916 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) (04916) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ludhiana Jn station and runs upto Barauni Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1347 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Sirhind Jn at 11:17 and arrives Barauni Jn at 14:45 on day 1.

04916 Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1347 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ludhiana Jn to Barauni Jn in Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 21 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.