Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) - 04915 Train Schedule
(Barauni Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn)

Runs on FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 24h 10m , Distance: 1233 km , Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) - 04915

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) (04915) . Timing of Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Barauni Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
origin
22:15
0 -- 0
Samastipur Jn
(SPJ)
23:15
23:20
5m 0 -- 50.7
Muzaffarpur Jn
(MFP)
00:15
00:20
5m 1 -- 102.8
Hajipur Jn
(HJP)
01:45
01:50
5m 1 -- 156.6
Sonpur Jn
(SEE)
02:00
02:05
5m 1 -- 162
Chhapra Jn
(CPR)
03:15
03:25
10m 1 -- 216.1
Siwan Jn
(SV)
04:10
04:15
5m 1 -- 277.4
Deoria Sadar
(DEOS)
05:50
05:55
5m 1 -- 346.8
Gorakhpur Jn
(GKP)
07:20
07:35
15m 1 -- 395.9
Khalilabad
(KLD)
08:10
08:12
2m 1 -- 429.8
Basti
(BST)
08:40
08:45
5m 1 -- 459.4
Mankapur Jn
(MUR)
09:44
09:46
2m 1 -- 519.9
Gonda Jn
(GD)
10:25
10:30
5m 1 -- 547.8
Sitapur Cantt
(SCC)
13:35
13:40
5m 1 -- 707.2
Shahjahanpur
(SPN)
15:35
15:37
2m 1 -- 798
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
16:35
16:40
5m 1 -- 868.7
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
17:55
18:05
10m 1 -- 959.1
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
20:30
20:40
10m 1 4 1152.2
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(JUD)
21:10
21:12
2m 1 3 1182.3
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
22:25
destination
1 -- 1233.2

Coach Position Of 04915 - Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved)

Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) ( 04915 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GN
SLR

Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) (04915) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Barauni Jn station and runs upto Ambala Cantt Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1233 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Samastipur Jn at 23:20 and arrives Ambala Cantt Jn at 22:25 on day 1.

04915 Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) has total 18 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 51 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1233 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Barauni Jn to Ambala Cantt Jn in Barauni - Ambala Cantt Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 18 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.