Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special - 04914 Train Schedule
(Ambala Cantt Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on SUN THU SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 31h 10m , Distance: 1326 km , Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special - 04914

The table below shows the time schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special (04914) . Timing of Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ambala Cantt Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
origin
21:20
0 -- 0
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 50.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
23:40
23:45
5m 0 -- 81.1
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
04:25
04:35
10m 1 -- 274.2
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
06:10
06:12
2m 1 -- 364.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
11:05
11:15
10m 1 -- 599.3
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
13:30
13:32
2m 1 -- 738.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
16:25
16:35
10m 1 -- 882.1
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
17:25
17:45
20m 1 -- 900.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
21:30
21:40
10m 1 -- 1111.6
Begusarai
(BGS)
01:00
01:05
5m 2 -- 1234.8
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
02:30
02:35
5m 2 2 1274.8
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
04:30
destination
2 -- 1326.1

Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special (04914) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ambala Cantt Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on SUNDAY ,THUSDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1326 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special-0 departs from Yamunanagar Jagadhri at 22:22 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 04:30 on day 2.

04914 Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special ?

Ans. 43 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special ?

Ans. 1326 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ambala Cantt Jn to Saharsa Jn in Ambala Cantt. - Saharsa Diwali Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.