Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special - 04913 Train Schedule
(Kochuveli to Allahabad Jn)

Runs on MON TUE SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 30m , Distance: 1326 km , Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special - 04913

The table below shows the time schedule of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special (04913) . Timing of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Kochuveli

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Kochuveli
(KCVL)
origin
10:15
0 -- 0
Anand Vihar Terminal
(ANVT)
origin
22:00
0 -- 0
Mumbai CSM Trm
(CSTM)
origin
18:15
0 -- 0
Kacheguda
(KCG)
origin
07:30
0 -- 0
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
origin
12:30
0 -- 0
Sitafalmandi
(STPD)
07:38
07:39
1m 0 -- 5
Malkajgiri Jn
(MJF)
07:49
07:50
1m 0 -- 8.7
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 1 51.2
Dadar Ctrl
(DR)
18:27
18:28
1m 0 -- 9
Kollam Jn
(QLN)
11:10
11:12
2m 0 -- 57.5
Bolarum
(BMO)
08:08
08:09
1m 0 -- 18.9
Begusarai
(BGS)
16:05
16:10
5m 0 -- 91.3
Gowdavalli
(GWV)
08:18
08:19
1m 0 -- 29.4
Medchal
(MED)
08:25
08:26
1m 0 -- 32.8
Aligarh Jn
(ALJN)
23:45
23:48
3m 0 -- 118.6
Kottayam
(KTYM)
12:45
12:47
2m 0 -- 153.5
Wadiaram
(WDR)
09:03
09:04
1m 0 -- 71
Mirzapalli
(MZL)
09:11
09:12
1m 0 1 77.5
Akanapet
(AKE)
09:19
09:20
1m 0 -- 87.2
Kalyan Jn
(KYN)
19:12
19:10
1438m 0 -- 51.5
Kamareddi
(KMC)
09:45
09:47
2m 0 -- 113.9
Nizamabad Jn
(NZB)
10:40
10:45
5m 0 -- 166
Ernakulam Town
(ERN)
14:30
14:35
5m 0 -- 213.4
Aluva
(AWY)
14:53
14:55
2m 0 -- 230.4
Kasara
(KSRA)
20:13
20:15
2m 0 -- 118.8
Basar
(BSX)
11:20
11:22
2m 0 -- 195.3
Dharmabad
(DAB)
11:32
11:33
1m 0 -- 205.2
Igatpuri
(IGP)
20:45
20:50
5m 0 -- 133
Umri
(UMRI)
12:09
12:10
1m 0 1 234.7
Mudkhed Jn
(MUE)
12:38
12:40
2m 0 -- 254.3
Devlali
(DVL)
21:23
21:25
2m 0 -- 178
Thrissur
(TCR)
15:50
15:52
2m 0 -- 284.9
Nasik Road
(NK)
21:35
21:40
5m 0 -- 183.6
Hazur Sahib Nanded
(NED)
13:25
13:30
5m 0 -- 276.7
Niphad
(NR)
22:05
22:07
2m 0 -- 215.1
Purna Jn
(PAU)
14:15
14:25
10m 0 -- 307.1
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
19:40
19:50
10m 0 -- 214.5
Lasalgaon
(LS)
22:20
22:22
2m 0 -- 231.9
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
03:25
03:35
10m 1 -- 428
Manmad Jn
(MMR)
22:50
destination
0 -- 256.6
Basmat
(BMF)
14:44
14:45
1m 0 -- 329.5
Palakkad Jn
(PGT)
17:15
17:17
2m 0 -- 360.3
Hingoli Deccan
(HNL)
15:29
15:30
1m 0 -- 387.6
Podanur Jn
(PTJ)
18:40
18:45
5m 0 -- 410.1
Washim
(WHM)
16:14
16:15
1m 0 -- 435.6
Tiruppur
(TUP)
19:40
19:42
2m 0 -- 453.7
Akola Jn
(AK)
18:15
18:30
15m 0 -- 514.8
Erode Jn
(ED)
20:50
21:00
10m 0 -- 503.9
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
05:40
05:45
5m 1 -- 622.4
Badnera Jn
(BD)
19:30
19:35
5m 0 -- 593.7
Salem Jn
(SA)
21:58
22:00
2m 0 -- 563.6
Amravati
(AMI)
20:00
destination
0 -- 603
Chunar Jn
(CAR)
07:55
07:57
2m 1 -- 743
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
23:35
23:55
20m 0 -- 425.9
Tirupattur
(TPT)
23:28
23:30
2m 0 -- 676.7
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
08:25
destination
1 -- 787.8
Varanasi Jn
(BSB)
00:40
00:50
10m 1 -- 444
Krishnarajapuram
(KJM)
03:00
03:05
5m 1 -- 808.9
Sultanpur Jn
(SLN)
02:48
02:50
2m 1 -- 587.3
Dharmavaram Jn
(DMM)
07:40
07:42
2m 1 -- 987.5
Lucknow Charbagh NR
(LKO)
05:20
05:30
10m 1 -- 726.8
Anantapur
(ATP)
08:16
08:18
2m 1 -- 1020.8
Gooty Jn
(GY)
09:15
09:17
2m 1 -- 1077.9
Kurnool City
(KRNT)
10:23
10:25
2m 1 -- 1187.3
Gadwal Jn
(GWD)
11:30
11:32
2m 1 -- 1242.7
Bareilly Jn
(BE)
09:13
09:15
2m 1 -- 961.5
Mahbubnagar
(MBNR)
12:55
12:57
2m 1 -- 1317.9
Moradabad Jn
(MB)
11:00
11:10
10m 1 -- 1051.9
Kacheguda
(KCG)
15:10
15:25
15m 1 -- 1423.8
Saharanpur Jn
(SRE)
14:10
14:20
10m 1 -- 1245
Kazipet Jn
(KZJ)
17:20
17:22
2m 1 -- 1561.5
Yamunanagar Jagadhri
(YJUD)
14:48
14:50
2m 1 -- 1275.2
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
16:00
destination
1 -- 1326.1
Peddapalli Jn
(PDPL)
18:27
18:29
2m 1 -- 1637
Manchiryal
(MCI)
18:56
18:58
2m 1 -- 1668.3
Sirpur Kaghaznagar
(SKZR)
19:46
19:48
2m 1 -- 1726.7
Balharshah Jn
(BPQ)
20:50
21:10
20m 1 -- 1796.6
Chanda Fort
(CAF)
21:18
21:20
2m 1 1 1807.7
Nagbhir Jn
(NAB)
22:58
23:00
2m 1 -- 1914.8
Gondia Jn
(G)
01:30
01:45
15m 2 -- 2046.5
Balaghat Jn
(BTC)
02:22
02:24
2m 2 -- 2087.3
Lamta
(LTA)
03:17
03:19
2m 2 -- 2128
Nainpur Jn
(NIR)
04:00
04:02
2m 2 -- 2162.3
Ghunsore
(GNS)
04:39
04:41
2m 2 -- 2197.1
Jabalpur Jn
(JBP)
05:45
06:00
15m 2 -- 2282.4
Sihora Road
(SHR)
06:35
06:37
2m 2 -- 2320.9
Katni Jn
(KTE)
07:20
07:22
2m 2 -- 2373.3
Maihar
(MYR)
08:10
08:12
2m 2 -- 2436.2
Satna Jn
(STA)
09:50
10:00
10m 2 -- 2471.7
Manikpur Jn
(MKP)
11:00
11:02
2m 2 -- 2549.3
Naini Jn
(NYN)
12:20
12:22
2m 2 -- 2641.8
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
12:45
destination
2 -- 2649.1

Coach Position Of 04913 - Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special

Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special ( 04913 ) has 2 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

GS
SLR

Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special (04913) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Kochuveli station and runs upto Allahabad Jn.It runs on ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 1326 km and reaches its destination on day 2. Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special-0 departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 22:00 and arrives Allahabad Jn at 12:45 on day 2.

04913 Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special ?

Ans. 48 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special ?

Ans. 1326 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Kochuveli to Allahabad Jn in Saharsa - Ambala Cantt. Diwali Special train?

Ans. There are 11 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.