Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 04912 Train Schedule
(Sirhind Jn to Saharsa Jn)

Runs on FRI
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 27h 55m , Distance: 1462 km , Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) - 04912

The table below shows the time schedule of Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (04912) . Timing of Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Sirhind Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Sirhind Jn
(SIR)
origin
17:05
0 -- 0
Rajpura Jn
(RPJ)
17:30
17:35
5m 0 -- 25.4
Ambala Cantt Jn
(UMB)
18:10
18:15
5m 0 1 53.4
Kurukshetra Jn
(KKDE)
18:45
18:50
5m 0 -- 95.3
Karnal
(KUN)
19:20
19:25
5m 0 -- 128.5
Panipat Jn
(PNP)
20:00
20:05
5m 0 -- 162.8
Sonipat Jn
(SNP)
20:40
20:45
5m 0 -- 208.1
Narela
(NUR)
21:03
21:08
5m 0 -- 225.4
Old Delhi Jn
(DLI)
22:10
22:40
30m 0 -- 251.3
Kanpur Ctrl
(CNB)
05:00
05:05
5m 1 -- 687.1
Allahabad Jn
(ALD)
07:55
08:05
10m 1 -- 881.5
Pt DD Upadhyaya Jn
(DDU)
10:05
10:15
10m 1 -- 1034.2
Patna Jn
(PNBE)
14:00
14:10
10m 1 -- 1245.6
Barauni Jn
(BJU)
16:40
17:00
20m 1 -- 1355.8
Begusarai
(BGS)
17:30
17:35
5m 1 2 1371.1
Khagaria Jn
(KGG)
19:00
19:05
5m 1 2 1411.2
Saharsa Jn
(SHC)
21:00
destination
1 -- 1462.4

Coach Position Of 04912 - Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ( 04912 ) has 19 coaches having different classes are shown in correct order. Please check your coach before journey so that you do not face any problem locating your coach on the date of journey.

L
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR

Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) (04912) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Sirhind Jn station and runs upto Saharsa Jn.It runs on ,FRIDAY .

It covers total journey of 1462 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Rajpura Jn at 17:35 and arrives Saharsa Jn at 21:00 on day 1.

04912 Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 52 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 1462 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Sirhind Jn to Saharsa Jn in Sirhind - Saharsa Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 15 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.