Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) - 04905 Train Schedule
(Ashok Nagar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla)

Runs on MON WED
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NR/Northern
Travel Time: 11h 20m , Distance: 644 km , Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering E-Catering Avbl

Time Table Of Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) - 04905

The table below shows the time schedule of Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) (04905) . Timing of Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Ashok Nagar

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Ashok Nagar
(ASKN)
origin
18:00
0 -- 0
Bina Jn
(BINA)
19:15
19:35
20m 0 -- 74.4
Jhansi Jn
(JHS)
21:30
21:40
10m 0 -- 227.6
Agra Cantt
(AGC)
01:00
01:05
5m 1 3 443.3
Mathura Jn
(MTJ)
01:58
02:00
2m 1 -- 497.1
Palwal
(PWL)
03:15
03:17
2m 1 -- 581
Faridabad
(FDB)
03:50
03:52
2m 1 -- 610.1
New Delhi
(NDLS)
04:45
04:55
10m 1 -- 638.3
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
(DEE)
05:20
destination
1 -- 643.9

Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) (04905) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Ashok Nagar station and runs upto Delhi Sarai Rohilla.It runs on ,MONDAY ,WEDNESDAY .

It covers total journey of 644 km and reaches its destination on day 1. Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Bina Jn at 19:35 and arrives Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:20 on day 1.

04905 Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 57 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 644 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. YES.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Ashok Nagar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla in Ashok Nagar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.