Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04860 Train Schedule
(Jodhpur Jn to Pokaran)

Runs on SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Classes
Type Mail/Express Rake
Zone NWR/North Western
Travel Time: 5h 0m , Distance: 194 km , Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
NO Pantry Car NO Catering NO E-Catering

Time Table Of Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) - 04860

The table below shows the time schedule of Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) (04860) . Timing of Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) train along with its arrival , departure time and halt time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance in K/m traveled by the train from its starting point i.e. Jodhpur Jn

Station
(Code)
Arrive
Depart
Halt Day Pf.
Distance
km.
Jodhpur Jn
(JU)
origin
12:50
0 -- 0
Raikabag Palace Jn
(RKB)
12:58
13:00
2m 0 1 2
Marwar Mathanya
(MMY)
13:31
13:33
2m 0 1 32.9
Tivari
(TIW)
13:46
13:48
2m 0 1 43
Osiyan
(OSN)
14:08
14:10
2m 0 1 64.4
Marwar Lohawat
(MWT)
15:10
15:12
2m 0 1 108
Phalodi Jn
(PLCJ)
15:40
15:45
5m 0 -- 136.5
Ramdevra
(RDRA)
16:40
17:30
50m 0 -- 183.1
Pokaran
(POK)
17:50
destination
0 1 193.6

Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) (04860) is a Mail/Express Rake starts from Jodhpur Jn station and runs upto Pokaran.It runs on SUNDAY ,MONDAY ,TUESDAY ,WEDNESDAY ,THUSDAY ,FRIDAY ,SATURDAY .

It covers total journey of 194 km and reaches its destination on day 0. Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved)-0 departs from Raikabag Palace Jn at 13:00 and arrives Pokaran at 17:50 on day 0.

04860 Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) has total 7 stopping stations in its route including both source and destination stations.

FAQ (Frequently asked questions)

Q. What is the avarage speed of Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 39 km/hr.

Q. How much distance covered by Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. 194 km.

Q. Is pantry car available in Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is catering available in Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. Is ecatering available in Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) ?

Ans. NO.

Q. How many stopage are there in between Jodhpur Jn to Pokaran in Jodhpur - Pokaran Mela Special (UnReserved) train?

Ans. There are 7 stopage in its route including both source and destination stations.